About FWp

Film Workers for Palestine is a call by and for filmmakers and cinema workers to stand for an end to genocide, and for a free Palestine. Beginning with a statement of values, FWP will build spaces and infrastructure for organizing in response to the war on Palestinians and to the censoring of voices that speak out against Israel's genocidal campaign.


Film Workers for Palestine
Statement of Solidarity

Additional Languages

January 16, 2024

As filmmakers and cinema workers, we are told our words and images have power, and that our work can help end injustice. For over 100 days, images of Israel’s genocide in Gaza have flooded our screens, but this has not stopped the continuing atrocities. As human rights lawyer Blinne Ní Ghrálaigh stated at the International Court of Justice, this is "the first genocide in history where its victims are broadcasting their own destruction in real time in the desperate, so far vain hope that the world might do something."In just three-and-a-half months, the Israeli military has injured at least 61,000 people in Gaza and killed more than 24,000 people, at least 9,600 of whom are children, making this one of the deadliest aggressions in the 21st century. Palestinians in Gaza currently have no way to flee the bombs that have destroyed 70% of their homes, and have no access to water, food, fuel and electricity. We are shocked by the deaths of countless journalists, poets, and other artists who have been targeted by airstrikes. We mourn this loss of life, as we mourn the civilians killed on October 7th by Hamas, and those killed by Israeli soldiers and settlers in the West Bank since then.We join a global solidarity movement to demand an immediate ceasefire in the region, an end to the 16-year siege on Gaza, and the release of all hostages and Palestinian prisoners. We echo the calls of Palestinians to address the root causes of this violence by ending the occupation and U.S. military funding to Israel. We reject the double standard that presumes that only the allies of the U.S. have a right to defend themselves.We expect our shared cultural spaces to promote safety for filmmakers, artists and supporters who champion a free Palestine. And yet from Berlin to Los Angeles, our colleagues have been harassed, threatened, doxxed, disciplined, censored and fired for voicing their opposition to a military campaign repeatedly deemed genocidal by human rights experts. We reject German cultural institutions’ ban on workers who have supported the Palestinian right to self-determination, just as we reject the efforts to criminalize pro-Palestinian speech that have reached the halls of the United States Congress. We reject biased reporting by mainstream media that dehumanizes Palestinians, purposefully neglects crucial historical context, and continues to vilify Arab and Muslim communities. We reject the cynical weaponization of charges of anti-semitism that have been used to silence and condemn those calling for an end to genocidal violence and apartheid reality. In spite of this intimidation, we refuse silence, because speaking is the least we can do. We recognize the calls made by the Palestine Film Institute to hold international film festivals accountable, and in this moment of urgency we echo their call for filmmakers to use their platforms during Q&As, talks, and panels to read statements highlighting the Palestinian struggle. In spaces where safety and solidarity are lacking, we will create and ensure it.In our capacity as filmmakers, actors, curators, film critics, and other workers essential to the international film industry, we stand for an end to genocide, apartheid, and repression, and we stand for the liberation of all people. We are aware that one day our community will create and champion films documenting this horrific genocide, yet many stay silent now, while we still have the chance to save lives. Our industry cannot continue with business as usual. We must do more than watch; we must act with conscience and continue to insist that Palestinian lives are equal to all others. We will not be complicit with anyone who acts otherwise.Film Workers for Palestine

Signed

*This list of more than 6,000 signatories excludes some Palestinian colleagues who have not signed any petitions for fear of repercussions for them and their families.

Mohanad Yaqubi, Idioms Film
Mike Leigh
Mohammed El-Kurd
Ken Loach
Paul Laverty
Susan Sarandon
James Schamus
Cherien Dabis
Shaka King
Aki Kaurismäki
KOREEDA hirokazu
Ahmed Magdy, Egyptian actor/filmmaker
Mira Nair, Mirabai Films
Susan Norget
Sam Pollard
Larissa Sansour
Brian Eno
Liam Cunningham
Terence Nance
John Cusack
Ja’Tovia Gary
Michele Stephenson
David Teague
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
John Greyson, Death Mask
Melissa Barrera
John Early, Stress Positions
Nijla Mumin
Steve Maing, Union
Scott Macaulay
Morgan Spector
Maryam Tafakory
Mars Verrone, Union
Alison Klayman, The Brink, Ai Wei Wei Never Sorry
Shruti Rya Ganguly
Kishori Rajan, Viva Maude
Bassam Tariq
Soren Lind
Marley McDonald, Eno
Ekwa Msangi, Outrageous Pictures
Rachael Rakes
Emma Alpert, Multitude Films
Daniel Larios
Dorota Lech
David Osit
Jot Sahi
Souzan Alavi
Ruun Nuur, No Evil Eye Cinema
Ina Pira
Karim Ahmad, Muslim Futures
Khaula Malik
Sierra Pettengill, Riotsville, USA
Assia Boundaoui, The Feeling of Being Watched
Daniel Chalfen
Colette Ghunim
Brenda Coughlin, Praxis Films
Hollie Fifer, Doc Society
Iva Radivojević
Kat Cizek
Suha Araj
Fawzia Mirza
Hima B.
yasmina price
Yasmina Tawil, Arab Film and Media Institute
ill Weaver, Emergence Media
Yoruba Richen, Promised Land Film
Lisa Valencia-Svensson
Sabrina Schmidt Gordon, Vespertine Films
Alex Mallis
Todd Chandler, Filmmaker
Lina Srivastava, Center for Transformational Change
Shiv Kotecha, Critic
Eric Hynes
darine hotait, Tallahassee
Ruth Somalo, Documentamadrid, DOC NYC
Zandashé Brown
Yoni Golijov
Shirley Bruno
Cecilia Aldarondo, filmmaker
Catherine Gund, Aubin Pictures
Jasmine Abbasov, NEON
Alexandria Jo Bombach
Jeff Reichert
Loira Limbal
Reaa Puri
Leah Giblin
Alexandra Fredricks, Oscilloscope Laboratories
Daniella Shreir, Directors’ Fortnight / Another Gaze
Adrienne Haspel, Al Jazeera English - Fault Lines
Peter Kuplowsky, Toronto International Film Festival
Celine Roustan
Ammar Keshodia
Chandler Phillips, BGDM
Jenny Slattery
Daliaspora, Norwegian film school
Nadia M. Oliva
Olena Decock
Sam Kann, Green Mountain Film School
Jalena Keane-Lee, Breaktide Productions
Alex J. Bledsoe, Breaktide Productions
Mona Eldaief
Aurora Brachman
Alyse Ardell Spiegel
Fatimah Shalash
Amber Espinosa-Jones
Jesse Boylan
Naomi Walker
K. Austin Collins
Kathy Wazana, Rencontres Internationales du Cinéma Palestinien
Brenda Longfellow, Intravene Media Productions
Mike Hoolboom
Zoe McDonald, Screenwriter
Caitlin Ramsay
Nivedita Das
Breanne Thomas
Philip Hoffman
Raymond Knudsen
Donald Borenstein
Shohini Ghosh
Kayla Myers
Jonathan Kennedy
Sarah Al-Qatou
Jay Arthur Sterrenberg
Neo Sora
Susan Coyle
Mac Simonson
Hannah Roodman
Renee Tajima-Peña
Aisha Jamal
Nataleah Hunter-Young
Lucia Pier
Elvie Mae Parian
Charlotte George
Sarah Juma
Dawne Langford, Who Killed Alex Odeh, The Body Politic
Jason Rhee
John King
Arief Budiman, Piring Tirbing
Liane Cunje
Mai Okugawa, Transgender Film Festival (Tokyo, online)
Mason Speta
Guetty Felin
Rajvi Desai
LJ Mukerjee
Yael Bridge
Karolina Peysakhov
Julie F Wyman
Patrick Abboud, Only Human
Sarah Ema Friedland, Lyd and Meerkat Media and MDOCS at Skidmore College
Nupur Agrawal
Jeff S., Meerkat Media
Alaa Belkis
Swetha Regunathan
Oskar Pimlott
Andréa Schmidt
Maira Khwaja, Invisible Institute
Aber Kawas, Impact Producer, An Act of Worship
Levan Akin, Slutfas AB
Madelaine Russo
Laura Wagner
StormMiguel Florez
Sami Khan
Priya Panchalingam
Jeremy Flood
Amrita Singh
Kristen Kim
Adam Katzman
Liam O’Hare, Producer/Director
Graham L. Carter, Several Futures
Andrew Robert Infante
Alice Henty, Maylo Films
Jodie Evans
Miles Warren
Sriya Sarkar
Zoe garcia Miranda
Katie Gorson, The Media Factory
Casey AJ
Sebastian
Noel Keserwany
Brighid Greene, Everything You Have Is Yours
Alisha Tejpal
Kasturi Basu, People's Film Collective
Divya Cowasji
Irene Dhar Malik
Ewan Waddell
Lubna
Gabby Follett Sumney, Penn State University
Chase Joynt
Anita Gou
Alannah J Campion
Tula Goenka, Professor & Filmmaker, Syracuse University
Urvashi Pathania
Inès Yildiz
Matt McDonough
Sanjna
Manny Lage, Film at Lincoln Center
Jim Batt
Christina D. Bartson
Will Steer
Eleanor Mortimer
Mike Crane
Alifya Ali
Mariales Diaz
Toral Dixit
M. Asli Dukan
Dr Jules O’Dwyer, University of Cambridge
Dylan Kaplowitz, Grip Dept
Isadora Johnson
Graham Mason
Laura X Moya Guerrero, What the Pier Gave Us
Jen Elias
Sara Balghonaim
Hümeyra Çelik
Blair Foster
Farah Alimi
Usayd, black & brown films
Salomé Jashi
Sabir Pirzada
Sarah Agha, The Arab Film Club
Helga Tawil-Souri, NYU
Liz Lian
Tam Dean Burn
Jih-E Peng
Mackenzie Jamieson
Aaditya Aggarwal, CFMDC
Zack Shorrosh
Riham Ezzaldeen, What Took You So Long?
Maya, cinema worker
Carlos A. F. Lopez, Proper Etiquette Pictures
dave paige
Brigid O’Shea
Mae Ryan
Máirín de Buitléir
Clay Lorant
Lucy Parker, filmmaker
Miriam Bale
Jody Wilson
Leslye Davis
Casey Wong
Khalid Riley
Carly Usdin
Tyler Wilson, Film at Lincoln Center
Hana Silvia Elias
A. S. Hamrah, Critic
Saleem Nasir Gondal
Corina Copp
Sharlene Bamboat
Eric Arthur Fernandez
Elise McCave, Producer
Caitlin Mae Burke
Charlie Phillips
Edward Frumkin
Asmahan Bkerat
Angélica Vielma
Sofian Khan, Capital K Pictures
Hannah Bush Bailey, Doc Society
Mila Aung-Thwin, EyesteelFilm
Alina Rancier
Razi Jafri
Rajal Pitroda
Emma Francis-Snyder, Takeover
Ted Passon, All Ages Productions
Stefani Saintonge
Sara Archambault, Arch + Bow Films
Jolene Pinder
Soheil Rezayazdi
Joe Brewster
PJ Raval
Jamie Gonçalves
Maya Cueva
Attica Dakhil, Writer
Matt Cowal
Dora Kel
Rachel Lears
Kaela McVicker
Judy Kibinge, Docubox
Jessica Tang
Sharon Weaver
Maja cule
Surbhi Dewan
Tshay Williams, Tell Me When You Get Home
Solanki Chakraborty, Filmmaker
Jason Ryle
Peter Nauffts
Iman Bundu
Colin Buckingham, Chromatic Lens LLX
marcela oñate trules
Mariana F
Anita Rocha da Silveira
Gem McHafgey
McKenzie Chinn
Mila Matveeva
Gabi Grossman
Shan Shaikh
Brett Baldridge
Conor Williams, Critic, Cinema Worker at BAM
Rosabell Laurenti Sellers
Jessica Dunn Rovinelli
Dana Reinoos
Ryan McGlade
Hannah Keohane
C. G.
Emmeline Wilks-Dupoise
Matthew Sosa
Tarek Shoukri
Tiffany Wang, Maysles Documentary Center
Adeel Ahmed
Jillian Bergman
Noah Schamus
Sam LaBella
Danielle Varga
Lisa Marie Malloy
Isabelle Hong Martin
Loulwa Khoury
Hata Takeshi
David Rodríguez Estrada, El Tesoro
Livia Huang
Lela Meadow-Conner, mamafilm
Hayat Aljowaily
Rosemarie Lerner, Lucida Media
Hannah Piper Burns
Julie Gaynin
ailime
Abdallah Dnewar
Kristina Motwani, Editor
Nehal
Chrissy Griesmer
Ayan Tani
Ben Balcom, University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Ethan Fudge
Arianne Ayu Alizio
Sheila Houlahan
Grace Ibrahim, Independent
Nick Newman
Arielle de Saint Phalle
Carmen Thompson
Kazembe Balagun
Bryana Newton
Alix Diaconis
Caryn Coleman, The FOFIF
Tina Quach
Charlotte Procter
Jack Sullivan
Emilia Beatriz
Sydney Buchan
Andres Zuñiga, UNF
Celeste Wong
Ryan Martin Brown
Girish Shambu
Andrea, La Lucha
Alex Hennessey, IATSE 873
Charles de Agustin
layla benali
Isaiah Fernandez
Maya Cade
Zach Prewitt
Amandla Baraka
Steph Ching
Noujaïm Valentin, Filmmaker
Stephanie Monohan
Kris King
Kathy Del Beccaro
Claudia Sicondolfo
Sadie Moon, Prop Master
Monica
Sam TFfel, University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Noor Gharzeddine
Isabel Custodio
Engie Hassan
Ryan Swen
Amber Bemak
Diriye Hassan
Camaro West, Peace is Loud
Hakeem Khaaliq, Comin' Up Short
Yasir Masood
Tara Aliya Kesavan
Anders Emblem
Liam Kenny, Brooklyn Academy of Music
j. michael eugenio, solidarity cinema
Annalise Ophelian, What Do We Want Films
Mirko Simoni
Máte Vargas
Kit Duckworth
helen peña, third horizon
Juliano Dornelles
Richard Watson, Flux video
Mimi Wilcox
Dahee Kim
Brandon Yadegari Moreno, Family Pictures
Kat Schulze, Sundance Institute
Liryc
Ruthie Marantz
Eric Marsh
Joel Clark, Nothing Pictures
Habib Yazdi
Mike McCahill
Alex Reynolds
Nik Velimirovic
Ren Scateni
Tyra Forbes
Sarah Khan
Mustafa Uzuner
Nancy Ma
Nora Wilkinson
Chris Cassingham
Nellie Killian
Maddox-Julien Slide, E is For
Hannah Choe
Maria Judice, Indigo Impact /Elephant
Tiffany Sia
Brydie O'Connor
Andrew Chan
Elisa González
Omar Gabriel
Gavin Briscoe
Louis Brehony, Kofia: A Revolution Through Music
Olivia
Kemi Layeni
Almudena Escobar López
Jonas Chadarevian, São Paulo International Film Festival
Andrew Castillo, Columbia University Film Program
Edward McCarry, Cinema Guild
Cristiane Passafaro Guzzi, São Paulo Internacional Film Festival
Lev Kalman, Special Affects Films
Robert Schneider, The Film-Makers’s Cooperative
Tony Clemente Jr, Freelance
Abyn Reabe, Spectacle Theater
Mariana Santos Silva
Amalia, Working Films
Julia Gunnison
William Plotnick, Cinelimite
Claire Demere
Sylvie Shamlian
Allison Rodgers
Anthony Banua-Simon
Nayab Hussain
Roula nassar
Brooke Obie
Kausar Mohammed
A Cohen
Pedro Hollanda
Renata de Almeida, São Paulo International Film Festival
Sarah Elnawasrah
Henry Hanson
Mahmoud Ahmed, Gazan Tales
Francisco Marujo, Walla Collective
Susana Canales Barrón
Inés Vogelfang
Sandy Ismail
Christopher Bell
Shannon Walsh
Kellen Quinn
Edgar Jorge Baralt
Gia Rigoli, Discordia
Shayna Maci Warner
Linnea Nugent
Annie Nisenson
Ryah Aqel
kayo gorden
Emerson Goo
Kifah
Ana A Alpizar
Rachel Mills
Sarah Enid Hagey
Michael Glover Smith
Erin Casper
August
Saagar Shaikh
Ida Yazdi
Natasha Waters
Jason Evans
emma thatcher, Provo
Ashley Lin, Mu Films
Carl Axel Eduard
Sophie Cavoulacos
Sam Rosenberg
Ahmed Fouad Ragab
Alex Ateah
Andrea Zimmerman
Eddie Martinez
Lauand Omar, Deebo Films
Jordy Brazo
Draye Wilson
Aylin Gökmen, Ever since, I have been flying
Thomas Beard
Shrihari Sathe
Victoria Cheyenne
Katelyn Rebelo
Erika Cohn
Laila Issa
Isra Al Kassi, T A P E Collective
Nessma Moussari
Jordi Wijnalda, International Coalition for Filmmakers at Risk
A. Prasad
Ibrahim Issa
Catarina Simoes, Gato Aleatório collective
Dominic Yarabe
Aïdah Aliyah Rasheed
Amanda Lundquist
Tony Nguyen, Spacy
Amir George
nirah shirazipour, eyesinfinite films
Jp Diaz
Saif Jaan
Dustin Chang
Brendan Boyle
Wynton Wong
Elias Acevedo
RHOBERTINO
Kyle Baker, Mimetic Films
michella rivera
Marya E. Gates
M. Rochford
Viviane Saglier, University of St Andrews
Andy Hoffman, Freelance DoP
Ed Halter, Light Industry
Elspeth Carroll
Ham Cockett
Kylie Pletcher
Samina
Kat Vivaldi
Gabrielle Garcia Steib
Rahme Veziroglu
elisheva
Christopher O'Sullivan
Thien Dinh
Jin Yoo-Kim
Jordan Stossel, Local 80 Grip
Carthy Ngo, Coconut
Alessandra El Chanti
Jorge Cotte
Steve Rickinson, Modern Times Review Documentary Magazine
Jessica Bardsley
Cathy Lee Crane
Beny Wagner
Samuel Rubin, *Entertainment + *Culture Pavilion
Daniel Froidevaux
Cauê Dias Baptista, Mostra Internacional de Cinema em São Paulo / Pena Capita
Charlotte Frankel
Grant Meuers
Alexane Nylon
Tyler Cino Maradiaga
Sudds
Johanna Xue
Jacqueline Kerr
Tam Sackman, Anomaly Artist Management
Alexandra Renzo
Anuradha Srikanth, WME
Joanna Raczynska
Gabriela Ortega
Mohamad Saleh, Mr Sebs
Jack Hermann
James Presson
Line Langebek
Leigh
Stephen Fisk, Screen Slate SF Bay
Ben Grossman
Alia Ardon
Selina
Jason R.A. Foster
Bryce Renninger
Nolan Rabine, Mudville Podcast
Bilgesu Sisman
Rabi Dadi
Erikx DiSantis, Select Company Pictures
Igor Myakotin
Kristie Chua
Matheus Monteiro, A Canção que Dediquei A Você
Rime Mahdi
Patrizia Roletti
Alex Bijan Zandi
Brandon Harris, I'd Watch That
Shae Smith
Nancy Tran
Jonathan Howell, Big World Pictures
Stanya Kahn
Trisha Bhattacharya
Lamis Souliman, Clermont Ferrand for short films
Jason Todd
Trista
Stefano Canavese
Isabel Weinberg, Industry Plant
Alisha Bhowmik
Dina Najjar, TN Productions
Zebedee Parkes, Short documentaries: For my Friends in Detention and A Radical Hope
Austin Tolin
Dan Jenkins
Ryan Porter
Tristan Daley
Sarah R Drepaul
Jake Brenner
Devon Narine-Singh
Alice Quinlan
Madeline Weinstein
Leon Hinata
Nicolas Umpierrez, 8 Ball Television
Paola lambertin
Sephora Shebabo
Guilherme De Lucca, Sealab Filmes
Matilda Hague
Shaka King
Will Lennon
James Watson
Ashley Clark
Macarena Aguiló, Artistas por Palestina (Chile)
Sandra Garcia
Qasim Basir, A Boy. A Girl. A Dream. & To Live and Die and Live
Janice
craig scheihing, mono no aware
Pisie Hochheim
Ara Chawdhury, Panumduman Pictures
Manuela Thayer, Artistas por palestina
Ling Yu Yan
Zam Zam, The Gym
Melissa Friedling
Ayanna Dozier
Taylor Hunsberger
Travis Wilkerson
adt
Jon Rafael Birondo
Harriette Logan
Eric Allen Hatch
Samia Badih
Sapana Sakya
JoJo Leak, *Moonbeam *Entertainment
Sarah Deaner
Zac Manuel
Joshua Leak, Art Explosion United
Nicole Romero
Courtney Staton
Haley Kleine
Joe Peeler
Justin Clifford Rhody, No Name Cinema
Nick Rooney
Dana
Sasha Wortzel
Graeme Arnfield
Zeed
Li Anne Liew
Jade Felippe
Robert K. Hardesty
Lauren To’omalatai
Laila Al-Arian
Estelle Hansen
Rood J. Meliscat
Sarah Mowaswes
Aiman Mimiko
Gabriela Ruvalcaba
Noor Attalla
Annie Reznik
Carla, Stori
Ellie
Ж, Co.lab Colirio laboratório / .txt texto de cinema
Kai Tomizawa
Mizuki Toriya
Kristine Gerolaga
Sara MacLean
Amy Zapien, La Conjunta- on YouTube
Katie Skelly, Film at Lincoln Center
Ambar Tavarez
S Rodriguez
Paola
Patrick Wei
Herb Shellenberger, Lehigh Valley Cinema Club
Tee Park
Bren Manard
Klaus Benevenuto
Kayla Sotomil
Deneice O’Connor
Gabriela Díaz Arp
Adrienne Row - Smith
Natalie Bonanno
Chirag Matta
Bri’anna Moore
Ashley Roberts
Quinn Fleck
Eric Schuman
Jesse Rudoy
Dajanaé Cole
Aisling Chin-Yee
Nina Blass
Pedro Santos
Andy Rector, KINO SLANG
Nimco Sheikhaden
Owen Scott Taylor, Super Villain Inter-Galactic
Velvet Oliveras
Jaelyn Ellis
Amada Torruella
Sultana Isham, Sundance Institute
Dylan Soy Pasture
Dee Iskrzynska
Rachel Summers
Randall Snare
Chelsea Hernandez, Film Director & Producer
Dale Chung
Sam Drake
Meg Metzger
Sophie Luo
Felix Kalmenson
Nicholas Gamso
Eileen Meyer
Cassidy Dimon, Full Spectrum Features
Sara Lafleur-Vetter
Marc Lesser, IATSE
Bruklyn Miller
katherine filaseta
Julius Greenwood
Christine Giordano
David Osubronie
Karolina Volkova
Alex Sherman
Sarah Louise Moyer
Gavati Wad
Andy Simionas
Sophie Jarvis
Jourdain Searles
Diego Borges Silva, Ukulele Filmes
Keith Wilson
Jed Rapfogel, Anthology Film Archives
Hussein Rashid
Liz Vazquez
Hannes Johansson, Focus Puller
Kaitlin Fontana

Greg Nussen
Nazra, Palestine short film festival
Mimi Brody
Chisato Hughes, Many Moons
Jordan Caroompas, Mono no Aware
Dan Carr
Danilo Cordani
Kayla Fragman
Zev Deans
Udval Altangerel
Khaula Kai
Erin Johnson, Film and Video Department, Maryland Institute College of Art
Suad Bushnaq
Jo Stobbs
Alisa May Geiser
Lucy Walker
Hayley Krey
Alexis Allen
Devin Adjei
Emma Calderon
Oswaldo Gil
Darshini Nataraj
Samantha Heth, Freelance festival producer
Rachel Hawatmeh
Jasmine Luoma
Kristan Sprague
Sarah Mokh
Hanna Edizel
Juliana Toloza Serna
Amila Cirkinagic
Ivana Kvesic
Cambria Matlow, Why Dig When You Can Pluck
Mu-Shaka Benson
Tijana Petrovic
Tiffany Rekem
Hoda Sobhani
Krystalle Cronin, Film Forum
Raúl O. Paz-Pastrana
India King Robins
Riley Andreu
Jamie Hager
Meri, Acs
Keisha J.
Em Halladay Ptacek Choi, Seattle Asian American Film Festival
Alejandro J Flores
Sinai Lopez
Shetu Modi
Charlotte Glynn
Otto Mertins
Barbara
Isabella Presnal
Danny King
Em Chan
Eric Epstein
Amil Shivji, Kijiweni Productions
Brittany kaplan
Ryan De Franco
Thomas Reyes
Robert Ouyang Rusli
Jordan Elliott Prosser
Tulapop Saenjaroen
Cristina Cacioppo
Natalia Ciepiel
Tristan T. Pollack
Kelly Gardella
Shahbaz Khan
Jordan Strafer
Ines Farag
Saul Sanchez
Kristal Sotomayor
Caylin McGlynn
Bosco da Costa
Desiree Wallace
Alex Megaro
Elise Schierbeek
Ammaarah Jalal
Hiyam Abousaid, CINEPACT
sadi
Jessi Gutch
Cynthia Lin
Steven Turco
Giovanni Marchini Camia
Anam abbas, Other memory media
Tamana Ayazi
Rhowana Alleyne
Rama Thiaw, Boul Fallé Images
Elsa Groener
Nia Childs
Valerie Massadian
Andrea Torres
Adrian Garcia Gomez
Mania Akbari, Filmmaker artist
Cory Fraiman-Lott
Jody Nolan
Zeina Azouqah / Zazuka
Jennifer Atalla
ismaël, Utopia Films
Julia Montoya, Monstrua Entertainment
Chraibi Saâd
Jacob Krzysztof Glogowski
Manon Euler
Giulia Di Pietro
Dea Gjinovci, Astrae Productions
Michael T Workman
Lyntoria Newton
Timothy Farrell, DGA
Signe Kaufmann
Aura Satz
Grace

Indya Moore
Asif Kapadia
Meriem Bennani
Molly Crabapple
Boots Riley, Sorry To Bother You, I'm A Virgo
Mati Diop
Kleber Mendonça Filho, CInemaScopio
Rowan Blanchard
Alia Shawkat
Sebastian Silva, Human race
Deborah Stratman
Astra Taylor
Saul Williams, SWAN FILMS
Kendrick Sampson
Basma al-Sharif
Khaled Jarrar
nan goldin
Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Guy Davidi
Blair McClendon, Union
Jess Devaney, Multitude Films
Yvette Alberdingk Thijm, Former Executive Director, WITNESS.org
Sophia Nahli Allison
Lana Wilson
Maya Tippett, Eno
Maya Daisy Hawke
Julian Brave Noisecat
Joslyn Barnes
Charlotte Cook
Burhan Qurbani
Anouk De Clercq
Durga Chew-Bose
Maori Karmael Holmes
Talal Jabari
Rabab Haj Yahya
Naziha Arebi
Elhum Shakerifar
Sweta Vohra, Multitude Films
Paula Gonzalez-Nasser, Multitude Films
Colleen Cassingham, Multitude Films
Gordon Landenberger, Stress Positions
Grace Lee, Asian American Documentary Network
Petra Costa
Morgan Hulquist, Multitude Films
Sasha Perry
Ciarán Maginn, Screamer
Kamau Bilal
Erin Turney, Bearfish Productions
Bianca Beyrouti
Nadia Saah
Aiko Masubuchi
Amanda Naseem
Fatimah Asghar
Iman Zawahry, ISF
Inney Prakash, Prismatic Ground
Saeed Taji Farouky
Samia Khan-Bambrah, Railbed Productions
Suneil Sanzgiri
Devika Girish, Film at Lincoln Center
Michael Lieberman
Bhawin Suchak
Chloe Walters Wallace
Violeta Ayala
Josh Begley
Ege Elbir
Shakira Evans, Field of Vision
Flávia de Souza
Musa Syeed
Leah Galant, Meerkat Media
Damon Davis
Ximena Amescua Cuenca
Sarah Choi
Zeshawn Ali
Chloé Trayner
Maxyne Franklin
Iyabo Boyd
Sarah Erwin, Points North Institute / Camden International Film Festival
Cam Howard, Points North/Camden International Film Festival
Mia Cioffi Henry
Sonya Childress
Kristi Jacobson
Pop Culture Collaborative
Vadim Rizov, Filmmaker Magazine
Emily Rose Apter, Maysles Documentary Center
Mara Henderson, Working Films
Ursula Liang
Brit Fryer
Sahar Driver
Kareem Estefan, Centre for Film and Screen Studies, University of Cambridge
Sophie Brown
Nico Opper
Reid Davenport
Samina Saifee
Ro Haber
Alix Blair, Helen and the Bear
Leah Dyjak
Diana Cadavid
Stephanie Andreou
Flor Tejada
Kelly Creedon, Documentary film editor
M'Daya Meliani
Nicolas Borel
Skylar Economy
Andrew Nadkarni, By the Creek Productions
Harry Cepka
Daniel Chein
Heba Elorbany
Sana Malik, Meerkat Media
Don Bernier
Jorge Lozano, Independent
Shaleece Haas
Monika Navarro
Shuchi Talati
Stewart Thorndike
Laurie Coyle, "Adios Amor: The Search for Maria Moreno" and "Orozco: Man of Fire"
Nashwa Zaman
Sandra Maren Schneider
Sarah Takizawa, IATSE Local 600
Patrick Harrison
Manaka Nagai
Taiju Nakane
Brian A. Kates, ACE
Rei Hayama
Lana Lin
Gretchen Hildebran, The People vs. Austerity/El Pueblo vs. La Austeridad
Jak kerley

Melina Valdez
Mon Sisu Satrawaha
Illona
Selina Lewis Davidson, Greenhouse Pictures
Olivia Peace
Lydia Cornett, Filmmaker
Igor Drljaca
Caro Macdonald
Ben Levine
Thomas Waugh, Emeritus, School of Cinema, Concordia University
Samuel Döring, The New School
Natalie Eakin
Bentley Brown, Aboudigin Films
Zaferhan Yumru
Jazmin Jones
Florencia Manóvil
Prerana Thakurdesai
Janice Duncan
Annique Witdoeckt, Fish Story
Osamah Sami أسامه سامي
Ruella Rouf
Mel Campbell, Film critic
Lauren Clarke
Masora Fukuda
Angelique Kalani Axelrode, aka productions
Diogo Pereira
Sam Intili
Elle Flanders, Public Studio
Spencer Worthley
Daniel Zvereff
Ebru Avci, Film
Sarah-Tai Black
Ali Jbara
Pratibha Parmar
Miranda Pennell
Arry
Walid Said
Iris Cohen
bassel ghandour
Anthony Ing, Loop
Hussain Casey-Ahmed, Strangelight
Lois-Amber Toole, Oakland Road Ltd.
Nadia Nadif
Jasleen Sethi, Kudeta Films
Rawan
Maria Teresa Barbusci
Ratheka Patel
Martha Nabila
Rand
Aysha Rafaele
Thomas Bergmann, Darville Road
Abla Kandalaft
Amar Chebib
Holen Sabrina Kahn
Alisa Yang
Lan Anh Chu
Tanvi, My heart is an ocean
ILANA COLEMAN
Geetanjali Gurlhosur, Where Do We Go From Here
Dorothy Poucher
Dan Sullivan, Film at Lincoln Center
Meghan Oretsky
Tyler Tolon
Adam Golfer
Roberto Drilea
Rachel Pronger, Invisible Women
Nandini Sikand
Posy Dixon, Luca.earth
Camilla Baier, Invisible Women
Sarah Shamash
Kelsey Scult
Gabrielle Le Roux
Zachary Clarence
Gingger Shankar
Zainab Sultan, Independent Filmmaker
Mustafa Rony Zeno, Rug and Vase
Elettra Bisogno
samy sidali
Clare Stukel
Ward Kamel
Grace Harper
Lío Mehiel
Olivia Levine, Actor/writer, freelance
A.C. Neel, Union
Hollie Black
Sahar Jahani
Samuel Black
Dana Berman Duff
Carissa Henderson
Meetra Javed
Joshua Echevarria
Max Allman
Sarah MacArthur
Yoko Kohmoto
Ally Beardsley
Chelsea, Film at Lincoln Center
Nora Poggi, Freelancer
Vishesh Sharma
Li Lu, A Town Called Victoria
Savanah Leaf
Jennifer Huang
Myles Markham, Trans Lifeline
Yvan Iturriaga, Offsides Productions
Fionn Ó Loingsigh, Actor
Kit Zauhar
Connor McGarry, Alamo Drafthouse
Sardé Hardie
Xin Peng, Centre for Film & Screen, University of Cambridge
Farida Zahran
Mohammed Ali Naqvi
Jon Dieringer, Screen Slate
Irene Yadao
Vartan Demirjian, Oscar's Photo Lab
Bob Moore, EYESTEELFILM
Claire Bargout
Kelly O’Brien
Shameekia Johnson
Mari Ingram
Rachel Hein
Fern Silva
Laith Zuaiter
Cheryl Furjanic
Liam LoPinto
Thuy Tran
Sabrina Jalees
Erin Nene-Lee Ramírez
Kat Gorospe Cole, Cinemama
Sofia Bohdanowicz
Micah Gottlieb, Mezzanine
Joy Gharoro-Akpojotor
Sofia Tate, Sundance
Carol Mansour
Catherine Libert, Filmmaker
Colin Brennan
Sanjana
dania bdeir
Pooja Rangan
Yeelen Cohen, Seeking Mavis Beacon
Andre, Andy Films
Rania Stephan
Jack Hogan
Emir West
Tahin Ojah
Anu Henriques
Gregory Oke
John David Rhodes
Alex Badham
Lebogang Fisher
Isabelle McNeill
Robin Blotnick
Malia Haines-Stewart, Film programmer
Noa Ryan
Eugene Yi
Denae Peters
Cassils, Inextinguishable fire
Courtney B. Cook, PhD
Etan Weisfogel
Madeline Whittle, Film at Lincoln Center
Jard
Hannah Jocelyn
Maliyamungu Muhande
Zachary “younggodicarus” Walker
Arno Mokros, UFO (Untitled Filmmaker Org)
Natalie Teter
Juan Pablo González
Quynh Nguyen Dieu
Sara Elgamal
Bruna Haddad, Sin Sitio Cine
Fateema Al-Hamaydeh Miller, Khafeef Dam Productions
Asha Phelps
Tehillah De Castro, Grace
Meghan Monsour
Kate E Hinshaw
Grace Porras, GP Inc.
Sam Bempong, Mindful Media
Stefan Weinberger, Cinematographer
Sumana Syed
Mario Hamad
Amanda Jane Robinson, Vetiver Pictures
Thomas Charrett
Noah Koch
Nate Wood
May Ziade
Ahmed Al Munirawi, Sharaf Movie
Saidah Traish
Jeremy Rossen
Adriane McCray
Aidan Mazerolle
Advik Beni
Soraya Dabdoub
Ahmed Abdulmageed, Mizna
Nadine Smith
Teyama Alkamli
Dea Maria
Liz Perlman, High Council
Anndi Liggett
Ian Reynolds
Kori Feener
Syrine Abidi, Kortable
Lovia Gyarkye
Buffy Sierra
Zeina Abi Assy
Arshadfilms, Abu (father)
Arya Lalloo
Adam Hermansson
Kafia Haile
Megan Costello
Seemab Gul
John-Paul Marin
Chloe Lizotte
Max Godwin, Mayday S24
Nia Imani
Shira
Tessa Strain
Rebecca Gregg
Subei Kyle, SK Productions
Christina Zachariades, Docs in Orbit
Angie Polkovich
Parker Jesse Chase
Luis Servera, Coat Studio
S. Thunes
Neha Shastry
Claire Ave’Lallemant, Doc editor
Noah Bashore, Walter, Grace & The Submarine
Yasmine Saba Askari
Alethia St. Joan
Kim Garcia
Gabriella Ortega Ricketts, International Documentary Association
Carola Spadoni
Jesse Ruuttila, BUST
Casey Moore
Max G. Mooney
Isabel OToole, El Estudio
Janavi Janakiraman
Andrea Ayala
Joële Walinga
Amina Nahawi
Dante Desmond
César Carmona
Phil Coldiron
Jack Dodson
Andrea Alarcon, Sundance Institute
Mikail Khan
Braden King, The Evening Hour, HERE, National Disintegrations
Anna Dale-Meunier
Aleksandra Bilic
Ömer Sami
Irene S
Maxine Peake
Austin Jaye
Azad
Lacey Novinka, Hollywood Suite
Cotey Pope
Gisela
Tai Brown, Jan 22 Productions
Nisan Yıldırım
Tony Oswald
Charlotte Hornsby, BUST at Sundance
Faye Tsakas
Debora Adema
Will Kempner
Hassan Chammout
Matthew Alvarez
Rachel Lauren Mueller
Phoebe Dobey, Arabisk filmfest and Smallsand Productions
Blair Graff
Seth S. Hauer
Sahar Yousefi
Kieran Adams
George McCann, FOH Films
Dimana markovska
Edward Mulryne
Ligaiya Romero
Jed Samer, Tip/Alli
Andrew Norman Wilson
Kat Sachs, Cine-File, Chicago Reader, MUBI Notebook
Sanne Jehoul, Glasgow SFF
Derek Jenkins
WG
Julian Ross
Lily Jue Sheng
Mitchell Collins
Felicity Palma
Phoebe Chen
Eric Cortes
Oleg Ustimenko, DP/colorist/DIT
Lipa Hussain
Sonya Burke
Selim Bentounes
Matthew Eng
Colin Burgess, Dad & Step-Dad & Free Time
Jihad Milhem
Jesseca Ynez Simmons
Tomas Lazecky
Sarah Franke
Jack Fatheree, The Cave
Lisa Hasko
Saher Afridi
Sari Navarro, Academy Museum of Motion Pictures
Cecilia Delgado
Abe Nevin, NEVINfilm
Richard Paisley
Melissa Tinambacan
Lana Salah Barkawi, PhD, Mizna’s Twin Cities Arab Film Festival
Odette Mattha
Ava Witonsky, Anthology Film Archives
Rachel Beth anderson
Yuly Mireles
Sean B, Spectacle
Edward Hong
Tereza Dodokova
Jamie Miller, Seachange Films Inc.
Diego Núñez
Erin O’Connor
Aman Singh Samra
Micah Khan
Sebastian Cuellar, Arte 7, TAG Films
Patrick Preziosi, McNally Jackson
macy armstrong
Charlie Prodger
Jeff Delauter, Film at Lincoln Center
Sean Hanley, Meerkat Media Collective
Ibrahim Issa
Tina D’Elia
Rafael Castanheira Parrode, Memby, Dragon Tooth (Barroca Filmes)
Karam Ali
Andrew Appelle
Toñi
Allie Scully
Aiko Hilkinger
Oona Mosna
Dylan Haworth
Richie Duque
Allison Figueroa Rojas, Ratita Films
Tumanyanelu
Andrea Distefano
Tatyana Tenenbaum, Everything You Have Is Yours
KC Stone
Taylor Fitzgerald
Sarah Fensom
Rosa Morales
Deniz Sertkol
Alex O’Keefe, WGA
Ben Empey
Tim Moore
Zia Anger
Ale Flores, sag- aftra
Julia C Liu
Rebecc Adorno
Winnie Wang
Rune Hov, Independent filmmaker
Anna Khan
Imaan Rizwan
Ellen Nielsen, IATSE Local 44
Eman Pathan
Nitaawe Banks, Pre WGA
Camillia Shofani
Yousef Adris
Kelli Weston
Shanhuab Manton
Hunter J, Filmworker
Esther Chan
Kelsie Adams
Eric Rowe
Anna Fahr
Ana Fraile
Kris Kouke
Nicolas Pedrero-Setzer
Melissa Langer
Nikki Heyman
Brenda Covarrubias
Carter Gunn
Ellie Wellington
Noah Teichner
Ashley McKenzie
Sara Jawhari
Vanessa Castro
Jessica Hallenbeck, Lantern Films
Youssef Mutawe
Jackie Aude
Joshua Lawson
Charlie Dibe
Samaher, Independent filmmaker
Sabaah Folayan
Donal Mosher, Independent Filmmaker
Michael Palmieri, Independent filmmaker
Mackenzie Lukenbill, film archivist and documentary editor
Emily yue
Orlando FitzGerald
Ali Abouomar
Joe Yanick, Yellow Veil Pictures
Allison Torem
Ingrid Raphael
Samm Deighan
Jadzia Erskine
Paula Bonaval
Jen Picard
Jillian Schlesinger
virgil b/g taylor
Alistair Mackay
Yannis Mohand Briki
Coral Worley
Juan Mejía Botero, IGUALADA
Analu Bambirra, Arab Women's Film Festival in Brazil / Partisane Filmes
Cameron Worden, Digital Devil Saga
Aki Goto
Chelsi Bullard
Sean M
Cairns Nolan
Alejandra Velez
Timothy Cleary
Katie J
Dave Filipi
Apheleia Cassiopeia
Naqqash Khalid
Marie Termignon
Meghna
Lina Khatib
Mona Nicoară
Edward Harris
Virginie G
Mara Palumbo
Conor Brown, Independent Art Director
Tara hakim
Maureen Edwards
Maya Bankovic
Laura Saunders
Nicole Abboud
Meru Sharma
Becca Rieckmann
Alex Gracie, IATSE L728
Ian Wang
Ayaaboelnour
Haley Emerson
Sarah E
Anna Lucas
Alex Aguila
Erika Nieva Cunha
Alicia Sams
Fallon Young
Ruba Mansouri, Actor & Filmmaker (R.A. Mansouri Productions)
Elliott Feliciano
Justin Kil
Milena Salazar Sánchez
Bao Nguyen
Sean Mannion
Amreen Kullar
Robin Lambaria, Interoception Films
Gary Cook
Sophie Monks Kaufman
Rebecca del Tufo, Blue Dress Films
Erin Birgy
Shah Wan, Filmmaker
Jessica Epstein
John Rice
Celina Bernstein
Victoria Xashara-Prescott
Ethan Vestby, Bleeding Edge
Sara Kiener
Juna Skënderi
Tiffany McNeil
Abbi Abraham
Aleesa Cohene
J.S. Harrison, Independent Critic
Brandon Colvin
Genevieve Grieves, GARUWA
Deepa Mehta
Gloria Chung
Suhad Babaa
Sara A
Tishon Pugh
Stephen Cervantes
Sean Weiner, UFO
Henry Camacho, Film at Lincoln Center
Atiqa Kawakami
Danaya Wattanapan, Local 600 camera union
Shane Kelly
Krys Georgiadis
Neha Gautam
Jade Alexia, Freelance 2nd AC & artist
Ryan Quon
Spencer Sapienza, Film Forum
Lunise Cerin
Brook sinkinson withrow
Hélio Ribeiro, iOfleO Films
James Perry
Sofia Powell
Andres Jurado
Zaarin Bushra
Hamza Ali
Elizabeth Ai
Sarah Busic
Mohamed Sandid
Sanjna Bharadwaj
Harry Eskin
Shayne
Stephanie MacDonald
Aidan Vitti, IATSE
Josh Johnson
Liv
Minh Nguyen
Utkarsh
Brett Reiter
Chantal Grace, Costumes/Art/Actor
jameel shivji
Ana Lorena Davidson, Costume Designer
Raisah Ahmed
Evelyn Ida Morris
Duncan Star-Boszko, Crab Claw Creative
Neil Bahadur
Devin Jie Allen
Tom Worrall
Margo Guernsey
Fumiko M
Sasha
Claire Maske
Yuula Benivolski
Kara Hornland
Julie Roy, Independent
Peter Scarlet
Laura Coxson
Life Escobar, Awake Storytelling
Diana Bustamante
Rory McLoughlin, Director
Nicholas Blair
Rose F
William Frank
Julherme J. Pires
Shari Bisnaught
Jared Skolnick
blair st george
Jacob Lazarow
Nazneen
Ryan Carlson
Paulina Zamorano
Eva
Ruisi Liu
cecilia graña rosa
Tirtza Even, School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Heloisa Passos
Finn Jubak
Emily Trace
Jean Rheem
Blair Barnes
Keerthi Harishankar
Jesse Trussell
Rooj
David Patrick Schranck, Jr.
Karli Kopp
Ranjani Chakraborty
J. Allan Kelley
Moe Hindi
Yanett Ramirez
Alexandre Rudáh
Toby Lee
Grace Zhang
Beatrice, Independent
Melanie Addington, Tallgrass Film Association
Sommer Garcia Saqr
Neelix
Ellison Shieh, Seattle Asian American Film Festival
James Abunawass, Superman: Legacy
Puck Lo
Zara Serabian-Arthur
Monika Uchiyama
Rahul Roy, Magnolia Pictures
Damali O’Keefe
lydia chammas
Idil Eryurekli
Kam Copeland, PhD
The Clay Tower
Ryan Gleeson
Kya Lou
Spence, Multiple
Jim McKay, Filmmaker, U.S.
Mona Xia
Dannzel Escobar, FilmStreet.Cinema
Vi Tuong Bui
Bashirah Mack
Kevin Crawford, Sound of Sight Audio
Ben Delgado
Lekha Singh, Beyond Right and Wrong
Breton
Zoë Hodge
Mariko Munro
Jason Alarcon
Yuri Lins
Gus Péwé
Donna Deitch
jade wong
Yassi. k
Cole Sansom
Cole Greenberg
Daviel Shy
Simon Ennis
Maya Landi
Lev Omelchenko
Qaher Harhash, Stress Positions
Niki Firanek
Robert Walker
Josh Elam
Joann Kohng
Mallika Dhaliwal
Elisabeth Subrin
Aaron Velasco
Torey Erin
shireen alihaji
Irina Sedunova
Em Cegielski
Nova Reyer
Tino Bechara
Laurent Chevalier
Jonathan Seungjoon Lee
Charlie Kessler
Sarah Alami, SAG actor
Mahda Purmehdi
Cindy Long
Yasmeen “Mars” Abuhayyeh
Kira Roberts
Jess Lee
Brandon Harris, Redlegs, Filmmaker Magazine, I'd Watch That
Paul LaBrecque
Dhruv Haria
Alexa Lim Ruiz Haas
Molly Becker
Avi Lewis
Duy Nguyen
Andrew Ahn
Farrah Rahaman, Blackstar Projects
Nirali
Simon El Habre
Julie Wyman
Raffaele Gans-Pfister
Taghreed Saadeh
Ramzi Hogan
Skarlett Redd
April Maxey, Bonita Films
Nova Duarte Martinez, Director of La Lectura
Ashly Covington
Hikaru Toda
Maheen Mirza, Ektara Collective
Ife Olujobi
Maud Waterman
Cheyenne Amber, SAG-E
Trevor Owens
Ryan Baker
Jibade-Khalil Huffman
Chell Stephen
Robert Mercer
Meedo Taha
Caleb Heller
Chelsea Smith, Filmfort, Treefort Music Fest
Christiana Pyrishi
tomoka terada
Emma Piper-Burket
Beck Kitsis
Nour Akiki, Filmmaker
Eric Barroso
Maud Wyler
Deia Schlosberg
Sushil, Ektara Collective
Brandon Soun
Miles Dixon
Sidsel Filipsen
Lindsay Duplessis
Elizabeth (Isa) Knafo
Domenico Centrone, Studio Nuvolari
Sunil Malhotra
Sarah Keeling
Alicia Champion, Durga Media
Jazmine Howard
Noah Berhitu
Juliet Carpenter
Valérie Osouf
Nia Edwards-Behi
Arundati Thandur
Signe Krab Nymann
Daniel Welch, Film at Lincoln Center
Leticia da Rosa
Mahdi Fleifel, Filmmaker
Michael Robinson
Emma Galbraith
Cath Cuevas
Amaya Benbow
Imge
Peter Ferdinando, Actor
Seán
Phuong Nguyen
Patrycja Loranc
Isabella
Jess Reilly
Jessica Vance
Jes Vesconte
Maddi Barber, Pirenaika
Luca Mannella
Laura Spini, Freelance Editor
Joe Namy
Azza Chaabouni
Kassandra Silva
Rachelle Wong
Logan Kenny
Oudsi
Raphaëlle Cittanova, Itsi Bitsi Films (France)
Daan Janssen
Teodora Altomare
Alessandro Tomasi
Mikey van Beuren
Cass Chang
Dylan Pailes-Friedman
Aideen Johnston

Ai Weiwei, Human Flow
jessica kingdon
Sara Dosa
Maxyne Franklin
Beadie Finzi
Pedro Costa
Malika Zouhali-Worrall, Union
Brett Story, Union
Geeta Gandbhir
Twiggy Pucci Garçon
Sky Hopinka
Sarah Schulman
Harris Dickinson
Gareth Evans
Jane Schoenbrun, I Saw The TV Glow
Brigette Lundy-Paine, I Saw The TV Glow
Dua Saleh, Sex Education
Jason Fox, World Records
Katyann Gonzalez, Union
Lana Wilson
Robert Greene
Carla Gutierrez
Hannah Buck
Amber Fares
Taul Katz, Grace
Jules Rosskam
Wouter, Square Eyes
Dawn Valadez
Kitty Hu
Lissa Deonarain
Samantha Curley, Level Ground Productions
Azza El Hassan, The Void Project
Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers
MILISUTHANDO BONGELA
Simone Bitton
Sherif Ibrahim
Farihah Zaman
Ahmed Ali Mansour
Merrill Sterritt, IF/Then Shorts
Anya Rous, Multitude Films
Jason Fitzroy Jeffers
Gerry Leonard
Jude Chehab
Lauren Kushner, Early Bird Films
Julia Bacha
Nesa Azimi
Nausheen Dadabhoy, Cinematographer
Sarah Garrahan
Sean Flynn
Abby Sun
Jasmin Lopez
Daniel Goldhaber
Dara Kell
Nicole Docta
Set Hernandez, unseen (2023)
Charlie Shackleton, Loop
Elizabeth Lo
Ingrid Jungermann
Bron Moyi
Samara Chadwick, The Flaherty
Beadie Finzi
Megha Sood, Doc Society
César Martínez
Asadullah Muhammad
Anthony Kaufman
Tracy NC, After Bruce
Mohammad Gorjestani, Even/Odd
Ashley O'Shay, Director, Unapologetic
David Cohen
Katie Zwick, Film at Lincoln Center
Manuel Santini, Film at Lincoln Center
Jessica Beshir
Dessane Lopez Cassell
jeanelle augustin
Abby Lord
Rita Baghdadi
Ines Hofmann Kanna, Kosmonaut Media
Jimmy Goldblum
Alex Kelly, Unquiet Collective
Ana Naomi de Sousa
Jordan Lord, Director, Shared Resources
Ben Garchar
Harris Ansari
Sue Ding
Sonia Desai Rayka
Nisa East
Megan Massey
Salman Syed
Noah Yeowart-Lowry, cinema worker
Anna Cadden
Taylor Dekker
Francis Cullado, Visual Communications Media
Emma Miller, Marcona Media
Andria Wilson Mirza, Baby Daal Productions
Victoria Chalk
Nico Meyer
Nel
Eman Akram Nader, CUPALOY Studio
Jesse Cumming
P. Tanti, Young People, Old People & Nothing in Between
Ernst Karel, Above and Below the Ground
Lili Rojo
William Kirstein
Mandy
Princess A. Hairston, Filmmaker
Malak AlSayyad
Terra Long
Lesley Steele, Meerkat Media
Fadia Abboud
Dara Messinger
Zach Fleming
Dania Majid, Toronto Palestine Film Festival
Jake Ryan, Roxie Theater
Sara’o Bery
Rebecca Garrett
Beatrice Loayza, Critic
Meena Nanji, Twende Pictures
Harun Rumbarar, Papuan Voices
Dayo James
Richard Fung
Daniel Fallshaw, UNF Pty Ltd
Najib Joe Hakim, Jaffa Orange Photography
Ai Narapol
Alice Russell
Brett Chapman
Izzy Straker
Dijana Rakovic, Counterpoints Arts
Jordan Carroll, Jordan Carroll Film
Jodie charman
Nadia Shihab
Aisling Goodwin, Actor
Rebecca O'Brien, Sixteen Films
Roann Hassani Mccloskey
Antone Saliba
Susan Youssef, Habibi & Marjoun and the Flying Headscarf
Sara Masry
Édain ODonnell, ECFS Film maker
Albert Tholen
Esery Mondesir, Independent
Ingrid Holmquist
Danita Steinberg
Shivani Hassard
Sam Max
Stephen Winter, Chocolate Babies
Kelly Gallagher
Myrakel Baker
Neha k
Sarmistha Dutta Roy
Peter Goldberg
Olivia Crough, Harvard AFVS
Amanda Brason
Karen McMullen
Caragh Davison
Sophia Castuera
Mary Elizabeth Monda
Josephine Sales
Sarah Trad, Batikh Batikh, MENA Film Festival
Subha Das Mollick, Music of Rejuvenation, Dear Master
Bronagh Gallagher
Mousumi Bilkis, Bitchitra Collective
Hannah Gross
Derek Howard
Inas Halabi
Drew Swedberg
Orian Barki
Deepa Nair
Murtada Elfadl
Crystal Kayiza
Aisha Amin
Julia Allen
Landon Maloney, The Last Ecstatic Days
Kyle Milner, Film at Lincoln Center
Anisia Uzeyman, SWAN FILMS
Nancy Kalow
Audrey Huntley, Wolf Dog Productions
Alex Albers
Lorna Tucker
Dulcinée DeGuere
Hampton Fancher
Laliv Melamed
Brock Williams
Seamus McGarvey
Daniel Mann, Queen Mary University of London
Alexis Mitchell
KT Abadir-Mullally, Batikh Batikh
Nafisa Kaptownwala, In Search Of
Khaleb Brooks
Roberta Colindrez
Anthony Squitire, Alamo Drafthouse
Nicholas Maher
Paola Gadala-Maria
Hannah Hearn
Ameena Din
Nyala Moon
Lucy Kennedy
Issa Shah
Srishti Lakhera
Maisie Richardson-Sellers, Actor
Saba Kia
Starr Wimber
Joseph A. Adesunloye
Shuling Yong
Fred Schmidt-Arenales
Yurema Perez-Hinojosa
Edwin Alexis Gómez
Eyal Sivan, Momento films
Kayla Abuda Galang, When You Left Me On That Boulevard
Nambot Nathalie, Horizon Inverse
Anna B
Tommy Franklin, You Don’t Know My Name
Jonna McKone
Christopher CF Chow, Raging Grace
Priyanka Singh
Annie Pang
Christina
Mark Nutkins, Cinematographer
Calif Chong
Aya Hamdan
Roberta Bononi, BFE
Zachary Epcar
Daniel Schindel, Freelance Critic
Anurima Bhargava
Samina Mishra
Mahnoor Euceph
Chelsea McMullan
Abdulai Bah
Martina Radwan
Donovan Tolledo
Kelly Sears
Stephen Steim
Kaija Siirala
Natalie Jasmine Harris
Benjamin Eckersley
Sikarnt
Mikayla LaShae Bartholomew
Alexis Cofield
Natalie Erazo
Amelia Hapsari
Chelsea Moore
Jumai Yusuf
Jennifer Crystal Chien, Re-Present Media
Julia Mendoza Friedman
Carlo Nasisse
Daniel X
Taylor Reece, MUBI
Chanelle Aponte Pearson
Blake Williams
Siddhant Adlakha, Film Critic
Sam Eilertsen, Israelism
Matt James Smith
Chris Osborn
Fawzia Mahmood
Melanie Butler, Peace is Loud
Constance Tsang
Tyler Robertson, IGN
Mo Faramawy
Shatara Michelle Ford
Ethan Connell
Aditya Shrikrishna, Critic
Toney Brown
Kelly Boutsalis
Nicole Tsien
Ekrem Serdar, Curator, Squeaky Wheel
Amy Zimmer
John Nugent
Chris Wells
Tara Violet Niami, Filmmaker
Oskar peacock
Isabelle Carey
Robin Monotti Graziadei
Michael Blair
Arlin Golden
Zaina Bseiso
Lucy Kerr, Family Portrait
Laura Wynne
Paige Wood
Pamela Martinez, Imagine Science Film Festival
Elijah Stevens
Charia Rose
Rachael Moton
Saim Sadiq, Joyland
Rebekkah Moton
Amin El Gamal
Maya E. Rudolph
Olivia Harewood
Dalila Ali Rajah
An Tran
Ruby Lanet
Yessica Curiel Montoya
Terrence Thompson, Endangered Peace
Vero Kompalic, Discordia
Jackie! Zhou
Sheerly Avni, Latido, The Queendom
Paul Daniel Torres
Alessandra Lacorazza
Stephanie Palumbo, Peace is Loud
Kamilla Hodøl
Liesje Baltussen
Esteban Coloma, Cooperativa Audiovisual CoopDocs
Kinoautomat
Levent Çetin
Christina Raia
Mahdokht Mahmoudabadi, Three Promises
Annie Steinlage
Ben Kiem, University of Toronto
Sasha Litvintseva
Aerrol Ampeloquio
Florencia Varela, Peace is Loud
jasmine aurelio
Anthony Svatek
Sophia Haid
Haider Husseini
Hayley zalkin
Brian Gersten
Ruth Legg
Lida N. Vala, Transfinite
Angela Tucker
Sara Bonakdar
Jason Livingston
Olivia Norquay
Justine Moyle, JM film
Matt Brown
Nate Birnbaum
Obscure Film
Adison Eyring
Odyssea Rigau
Emily Jampel
Maggie Kimball, Stress Positions
Cody Boston, Kansas City PBS and Flatland
Chan’Cellore Makanjuola
Keisha Rae Witherspoon
A N
Anna Lee
Evan Neff
Alaa, Channel Vivid
Gabriella A. Moses
Dennis Chan
Annie Ning, Invasive Species (Short Film)
Ann Kaneko, InterSection Films, LLC
KC Cory
Grace Piontek, Ragtag film society
Brenda Lien
Kathleen Hepburn, Experimental Forest Films
Rita Walsh
Leo Goldsmith
Dareen Hussein
Stephanie Chiasson
Joel C. Hernandez, Sound Speed Miami
Jesse Knight
Shalemar Coloma
Zachary Goldkind
Jessica Daugherty, Documentary Producers Alliance
Emilie Lesclaux, Cinemascópio
Emily Milner, Clio’s Scroll Productions
Evan Mascagni
Miryam Charles
Alfonso Jaramillo
Cat Solen
Elizabeth Purchell
Tobias Nikl
Caden Mark Gardner
Sadra Tehrani
Loan Hoang
Kristin Tieche, Selvavision
Sarah Walker
Connor Sen Warnick, Characters Disappearing
Jesse Malmed
Ethan Ravens
Anne Gravino
Bee Elmer
Lara Aqel
Han Elcan
Samir Salem
Gerin del Carmen
Mariam Habib
Hira Nabi
Soham Gadre
Ban Maraqa
Tracy Norwood
Bill Martin, researcher, educator, subtitler
Reem Jubran
Henry Kinder
Justin Ricafort
Haley Kastner
Amina Hussain
Rowan O’Brien
Richelle Topping, Union Camera Assistant
David Byars
Keni Guillen
Sassan himani
Kelsey J Carson
Dan Scanlon, Flower Thief, Spectacle Theater
Rebekah Tuluie, Rainy Day Films
Kiki Febriyanti
Brandon Walley
Erin O'Connell
Micah Weber
Carmine Grimaldi
Kunga Choephel, Are we there yet productions
T.J. Blanco
Jens Maier-Rothe
Daniel McCabe
Myriam Ben Saïd
Kira Leinonen
Jack Casey
Bryn Goldsmith
Sam Bailey
Saint, SBT Productions
James Willey
Kiki Ong
Chris Omar
Philana Payton, PhD
Molly Murphy
Myriam Mouflih, Berwick Film and Media Arts Festival
Christian Carroll
Cydnii Wilde Harris
Victoria Diana
Asbjørn Johnsen
Maxfield Biggs, Stranded Astronaut Productions
Ash Goh Hua
Carol Almeida, Arab Women's Film Festival - Brazil
Bea Hesselbart
Eugenia Lim
Mohamad Abu Mathana
Khaldoon Ahmed, Documentary Filmmaker
Nova Paul
Amanda Bailly
Deniz Buga, filmmaker
James Doran
valentina vargas, vivx-skylight
tyle fernández
Erika Balsom
Meg Shutzer, Family Pictures
Ozzie
Sophie Hoyle
Liv Gallo, KC Film
Claudia Zamora
Jacqueline Soohen, Big Noise Films
Alfredo Torres
Abby Abdel-Khalek
laura persijn
sarah ballard
Abdo Megahid
Jess Gonzales
Julie Pfleiderer
Fotini Klini
Melissa Tamminga
Del Ziegman, Thursday Productions
Charlotte knowles, Story Compound
Justin Nguyen
Sierra Urich
Jenny Morgan, Documentary filmmaker
Evan Bode
Sheri
Cam Dickson
Peter R.
Caitlin Quinlan
Amanda Rice
Jana Smith, Kinship Film Club
Joe Van Eeckhout
Katrina Jackson, Aromcom film
Steve
Rodrigo Castro
Nicole Ayr
Dandara de Morais
Daniella Mazzio, Freelance Culture Writer/Critic
Maia
Sara Wylie
Anjan Sannidhi
So Mayer
Stefan pavlovic
Carlos Valladares, Writer, critic
Marianne Métivier
Fran Demeulemeester
Samuel Jang-Milsten
Jackie McGriff, Our Voices Project LLC
Christine H Cho
Shirley Chan, Freelance Cinematographer
Trisha Regine Fuerte
Veton Nurkollari, DokuFest
Areej Mahmoud
Bree Merkwan, Iatse 829
Jessica Baroody-Saada
Francis, WGA
Nehal Vyas
Savannah
Luis Gutiérrez Arias
Zach Terrell, Audio
Meena Rathore, Norwegian guild of directors
Kelsie M
Jeff Wright
Eliza Khodabux
misha zakharov
Palmyre Badinier
Lynny Van Trieste
Jimmy Bontatibus
Cristina Kotz Cornejo
Akram Shibly
Mary Tilden
Andrew L
Eoin Dalton
Sherko
Dina Amin, Space Collective
Jack Weisman, Documist
Shayana Filmore
Nastasia Guthrie
Lara Carvalho, Lua de Maré Produções
Catarina Camargo
Loren Prendiville
ellie parker, echo park film center collective
Farah Hasanbegović
Elana Esquivel, PMG
Katie McKay
Rachael Pony Cassells
Calebe Lopes, Olho de Vidro Produções
Kevin Carey
Ghassan Salhab, Filmmaker
Séamus McGuigan
Emily “Em” Kennedy
Amy Reid
Kodi Lynn Milburn, Eleventh octave Haus
Mariana Sanche-Bueno
Helki Frantzen
Maya Ghattas
Ed Varga, Tone Generator Studios
Greer C. Morrison, Filmmaker
Gabby Tomlinson
Suji Cho, Northwest Film Forum
Chandler Bado
Adriana Santiago
Drew Wesley
Kyle Crichton
Tiffany Lin
Tony Hale, editor
Natalie Ancona
Theresa Bateman
Elana Meyers
j june
Rachel Malia Newkirk, NewFest, Nantucket Film Festival
Nick
Kenia Freitas
Stevee-Rayne Warren
Jessica Johnson
Shruti Parekh
Laure Bender, Sundance Film Festival
Clara Khoury
Katarina Zhu
Kira Simon-Kennedy, big sky
Sarah Friedland
Jovelle Tamayo
Cyrus Howlett
Michelle
Karina Dywanski, IATSE 667
Sophy Romvari
Courtney Powell
Hawk, 7th Films
Titeanya Rodríguez, WOMXNOGRAPHY
Alece Oxendine
Alicia K. Harris
Adriano
Jeanie Finlay, Glimmer Films
Aziz Zoromba
Katie Bradshaw
Sarah Bakke, DOXA Documentary Film Festival
Andy Roush
Karlis Bergs
Mio Yamanaka
José Pereira, Sentient.Art.Film
Pri Bajaj
Ziyad Saadi
Caiya Sanchez-Strauss
Brian Becker, Time Bomb Y2K
Sonali Gulati
Karina Ripper
Qasim Basir
Tish Stringer
Demi Adejuyigbe
Hannah Berman
Kyle Parsons
Sara Glassberg
Elsie Fisher
Mel Finell
Jack Dunphy, Bob’s Funeral
Sarah Kim
hannah bilau
Erminia Colucci, Movie-ment
Dora Nano, Film Forum
Katie Sugarman, Self-Employed Union Wardrobe Stylist
Bo Yoon Ha
Alexander Berg, Film Forum
Patricia Williams
Julie Bridgham
Miriam García
Michael Miller
Leah Fuentes
Taylor
Devin Johnson
Mikail Chowdhury
Maddie Rivera
Tynan DeLong
Hannah Myers
Nancy Pettinicchio
Kel Bishop
Kiersten Villanueva
Parastoo Anoushahpour
Rachel Buckley
Chantelle Han
Sadie Marcus
Kelly Guerin-Buckley, HSUS
M. Olinger
DC Dzoja
Maclaine Lowery
Savannah Magruder, Film Forum, NYC
Alex Michel
Jenny
Alejandro Raya, SAG-AFTRA Performer
Candace Ho
Iris Lin
Sarah Mueller, cinéSPEAK
Darren Joe
Tess Ornstein
isabella
Tara Creme
SouJee Han
Dalton Kelly Homolka
Maya Roussell
Elliot Montague
Jimmy Schaus
Angela Lovell
Spenser T Nottage
Maya Tanaka
Medora Davison
Isabel Stern
Jameeleh Shelo
Rhea D’Souza
Anthony Penczner
Ariel Hoffmaier
Anna Georgia, Antenna Documentary Film Festival
Felipe Vara de Rey
Pati Cruz
諫早幸作
Paige Gresty
Park Zebley
Clio Byrne-Gudding, Production Assistants United
Mia Bruno
Jem Cohen
Daniela Ramírez, Independent Filmmaker
Javier Chavez
Daniela Ramírez Úbeda
Josh Gardner
Pedro Riera Emleh
Zarrar Kahn
Kashif Haynes
Kim Perry, Brown Girl Soaring Films
Najat Arkadan Washington
Alexia Sanders
Kate Linhardt
VK
Eli Rudavsky
Shaandiin Tome
Kerry
Jenelle Pearring
Haley Skarulis
Aïcha Diop
Raraujo
Malik Uhuru
Amanda Zinoman
Rebecca Isbill Davis
Shepherd Ahlers, METALS MEDIA Co.
Sisa Bueno
Aly Nicklas Arnold
Ana Lazarevic
Zakaria Schwartz
Olivia Seaburg
David Gonzales
Amey
Tommy Swenson, The Beacon Cinema
David Wilson
Diana Diroy
Ruby Dietz
Jaimie Johansson
Tarek Albaba, 36 SECONDS: PORTRAIT OF A HATE CRIME
Julie Keck
Shannon Finnerty
Takuya Kawakami
MJ Bernier
debra winger
Olivia Gouveia, FAMILY projects
Abigail, Production Designer
Charlene Modeste
Johannie Deschambault, SPORT
Brian Gutierrez
Meghan Guilfoyle, IATSE 481
John Nicholas Bartley
Teresa Ross Tellechea
Vince Cuadra
Ben Snyder
Ariel Esteban Cayer
Lilla Sparks
Michael Alexander Morris
Erich Ruy Erzinger Alves, Almas Silenciosas
Calixta Lehman
Taylor Hom
Theodore Lau
Sherri Hammed, Media student
Sam T
Nellie Kluz
Ei Toshinari, Arbelos Films
Ashna Ali, Girê
Sophie Schrago
Isela
Tess Altman
Marnie Salvani
Veronica Fitzpatrick
Jeff Perlman
Mussa Virji
Maxwell Paparella
Allis
Sherine Salama
Leiya Salis
Vy Nguyen
Ellie Burck, Motion Principles
Leah Cameron
Cassandra Giraldo
Karly Placek
Sanae Marilia Ueyoshi, Sobremesa Projects
Jeff Kardesch
Yasmeen fletcher, Ms Marvel
Udoy Rahim, When You Left Me On That Boulevard
Masashi Harada
Frances Grace Mortel
Bethany Yeap
Steven peifer
Pushpa, Ektara collective
Christopher Wessels
Kensuke Ide
Céline Brun, Rencontres cinématographique Palestine Filmer C’est Exister
Khloey Summers
Scott Limbacher
Nicolas Jara
Ramzy Haddad
Amer Shomali
Jasmine Patel
Kiyoko McCrae
Steven Markovitz
Charlie Schmidlin
Norm Li, Q Films
Leila Jarman
Brian Rubiano
Bretton A. Miller
Alan O'Gorman
M. Molyneaux
Jessica Etheridge
Ngāriki Ngatae
Rishi Rajani
John Haley
Claire Read
Amalia Sekarjati
Anna
Yero Timi-Biu,
Ethan Bennett
Natalie Beach
Claire Fowler
Rosa Aiello
Adrián Gutiérrez
Syahirah A. Karim
Ayten Amin
Luke Peterson
Beata Calińska
Aly Hegazy
D.S. Chun, Rug And Vase
Christina J. Lassen
Liyo Gong
Anouk Phéline
Azza Hourani
Anouk De Clercq
Mila Zuo
Ke’che Brown
Ruth Burke
fai wan
Samantha berlanga
Luciana Ceccatto Farah
Ellen Crawshaw
Papillon Ariane
Sean P. Kilcoyne, Film Archivist
Laura Colleluori
Aya Mheidly
Zeina
Mikele Landa
Gianna mazzeo
Danial Gondal, Queer Khalifa
Dianne Brennan
Kumi SATO, Brandish Inc
Yara Yuri Safadi
Erick Stoll, América
Soham Dutta Gupta, Films:- Recite, Dekhchi Kintu Bujhchi Koi
Ana Maria Defillo
Farha Khatun
Marie Baronnet
Matt Earl
Anita Di Bianco
Marion Hoang Ngoc Hill
Geoff Arbourne, Inside Out Films
Mallie McCown
Marie Brobakke
Laura Dinnett, L Dinnett Pictures
Jordan Wong
Almosnino Emma
Anaïs Farine
Mia Gray
Ashton C Green
Lea Deer
David Sizemore
Joeri Pruys, Rainproof Media
Thessa Meijer
Floor - film researcher
Sufia Sadullah
Nabil Elassi
Alexander Deprez
Erin Wilkerson, Creative Agitation
Cherie Saulter
Francesca zonars
Nicholas Monsour
Anne Lemo, Independent Filmmaker
Isabel Padilla
Mia A Farrell
Rogier Smalhout, Halal Amsterdam
Alexander English Jr, Xenomorph Films
Luca Manes
Richard Spierings
Uliane Tatit, As Dúas en Punto / Juanita
Trinidad Plass
Cris Robles, Documentarist
Hesham Marold
Aoife Hayes
Ilenia Zincone
Anouch Basbous

Kristine Camille Sulit
Inke Van Loocke
Ian Mantgani
Ali Jaberansari
Teresa A Braggs, Sab Changa Si / All Was Good
sylvie
Dea Ferraz
Bircan Birol
Myri
Cris Robles, Documentarist
Hesham Marold
Aoife Hayes
Ilenia Zincone
Anouch Basbous
Thibault Jacquin
Paolo Carnera, Cinematographer
Irmak Karasu
Mats Adler
Caroline Déodat
Claudix Vanesix, AMiXR. Dance Permit (Denied)
Mónica Martins Nunes
Saoirse O’Shea
Queenie Qureshi-Wales, Screenshot podcast
Cinzia Castania
Matt Power, Development Executive
Ashtar Al Khirsan
Rami Moukarzel
anata laylay, doxa
Jessica McGoff
Sidney Gordon, XINEMA
Kiva Reardon
Alice
Mehdi Zion
Krupa Raghunathan
Ally Boyle
Ameen Abo Kaseem
Sturla Pilskog
Maria
Melina Psarros
Julia Hunter
Hazal Kara Bankstahl
Ronnie
Melanie Iredale, Reclaim The Frame
Matthew Barrington, Barbican Centre
luca gennari
Marushka Jessica Almeida
francesco di giacomo
Marthe Peters
Nora Rai
Helen de Witt, Freelance film curator
Maria Altamirano
Camilla
Khadija Khan, Doc Society
Caroline Key
Jack Barraclough
Amanda Hadi
Gijsje
Catherine Hernandez
Nat Mizher, edt.
Cátia Rodrigues
Birgit Stauber
Sam Greenspan
Paula Rodriguez Polanco
Marvin Oliveira
Saulo Monteiro, UFC / Vila das Artes
O. K. Christie
Miguel
Jacob Crepeault
Rei, Pacífica
Mark Daniels
Raquel Schefer
María Rojas Arias
Ericka Montelongo
Dhivyaa Naraayani
Abdulselam Toğ
Maikon Nery
Lara J Barry, Waiting for the End
Leia Hasrouty
Klaus Heinecke, Film Editor
Teona Strugar Mitevska
Stephen Turselli, Solano Pictures
Filipe Messeder
Gaby Acosta, Muv - Los Gatos, c19
Daryna Mamaisur, filmmaker, Smoke of the Fire, I Stumble Every Time I Hear from Kyiv
Bree Campbell
Connor Burns, Spectacle Theater, freelance film worker
Francisca Dores
Anna Heinrich
Ashley Langley
Halil Serhan Köse
Lilia Pavin-Franks
Mdhamiri a Nkemi
Corina Paolisso
Pam Sporn, Grito Productions, Detroit 48202: Conversations Along a Postal Route
Brett Wallace
Alex Cohen
Anni Abbruzzese
Christian Carmosino Mereu, Land of Upright People
Elliott Farquhar, Temple University's MFA Program
Adam Hadi
Mayakov+sky Platform (MA.P),
Tyler Dickson
Lindsey Phillips
Leniko Sennoma
Isabella Jackson
Jane Hallisey, Diplonapped (in development: Streiffschuss FIlms, Mapa Filmes, Dschoint Venture)
Dan Montgomery, MDFF
Candice Napoleone
Mona Varichon
Vaishali Sinha
Samina Akbari
CV
Wren Rene
Susana Fernandez
Suja Ono
Yasmeen Jawhar
Olav Carter
Hai-Li Kong
Deniz Tortum
Carina Mia Wong
Siza Zayed
Mia Bittar
Maryam Kashani
Andee Maggle
Alireza najafzadeh
Nadim Suleiman
Alan Luna
Pernille Tornøe
Jon Barrenechea
Silvia Luzi
Rachel Clara Reed
Catarina Boieiro
tranquilo, tranquilo toronto
Guldem Masa
Alexandra Juhasz
Lu, Scissor Cut Films
Zubaer Khan
Hayley stodart
Fabiomassimo Lozzi
Emma Parkinson
Diz DiZio
Bani Khoshnoudi
Lenouvel Thierry, Ciné-Sud Promotion
Edo Choi
Chris Feil, Freelance
Gabriel Brown, Dying To Put It Into Words
Margherita Ferri
Erin Vassilopoulos
Shanna Maurizi
Sebastian Schlage
Courtney Crockett
Wendy Ettinger
Daniel Viana
Xenia Matthews, OURIKA!
Lara Al-Ghoul
Lisa Magee
Eric J. Liddle, Humble Film Productions
Frédéric Moffet
Zachary Gutierrez, Soft Liquid Center
Nicole
Lea Rose Sebastianis
Matthias Kispert
Myriam Francois, Finding Alaa - MPWR productions Ltd
Gabe S
Uwa Iduozee
Emily Poulliard
Rey Dean
leia ferber
Kate Patterson
Jeff Johnson
Sarah Foulkes
Adina Istrate
Valentina Giraldo Sánchez
Matt Rabinowitz
Emad Housary
Débora Pinho Mateus
Laura. Muscardin
Lucas Morse
Mohamed Touahria
Jannatul Ferdous Nila
Marinho L de Andrade
Daren Price
Michela Occhipinti
Kevin Doherty
Lana
Ian pryzchodniez
Finlay Pretsell, Parcel of Rogues Ltd
Cameron A Granger
Michele Theriault, independant curator, Montreal
Alice
Adam Dietrich, Tree Fort Films
Noelle Elia
Elizabeth Mudenyo
Rhys Fowler
Ed Bonilla Jr
Elisa Noemí
Kalash Nanda Kumar, Malaysian film critic
Tendai Mutambu
Bard Yden
Aron Kantor
Richelle Charkot
Allysa Lisbon
Jennifer Corcoran
Méabh, NI Screen/Irish Language Broadcast Fund
Caroline Pearce
Daniel Frota de Abreu
Quinn Costello
Junior Oduwole
Jack Wingate
Chloe zimmerman
Noah Aviles
Danny Barker
Ryan Martin
Yousef Al-Ghoul
Serena Rasoul, MA Casting and Consulting
Hector Aguila
Eric Sheehan
Jonathan Ali
Jessica Wadsworth, Mento Productions Inc
Becky Pederson
Gerard Ortin Castellvi
Courtney Rose
Ellen Buddle
Francesca Sofia Allegra
Kleoniki Stanich
Ríain Cullen
Kyle Kleege
Ava Kay, Film
Jake diTargiani, Chapman University
Maria
Ozi Uduma
Ryanne Whyte, Local 600
janelle
Gabriella Mykal, Calarts
Claire Plump
Rolla Selbak
Sun Park
Carol Shaben
Sophia Clark
Majed Sayess
Faissal Sam Shaib, Arzé - Wyrm - Pinch
Jonathan Hsieh, Center for Asian American Media
Philippa Walusimbi, Freelance
Sepi Mashiahof
Christin C.
Dina El Zeneiny
Lola Elsokari
Umi Ishihara
Sydney Flint, Tendaberry
Aaron Zeghers
Paul Fischer
Nate Gualtieri, Desire Lines
Lauren Cintron
Hesome Chemamah
Ashlyn Anderson
Isaac Green Diebboll
Joachim blomme, Freelance director of photography
Adam Hashemi
Christine O
Matt Porterfield
Geo Generalao, Film student
Angela Menawi
Ryuichi Sakamoto Management, KAB America Inc.
Meag Cherry
Sheena, how to train your dragon
Asmaa Abu Sa'dah
Aws Salahaldin, Actor
Elena
Mike Vass
Lorraine Brennan
Vuk Lungulov-Klotz
Reshmi Hazra Rustebakke
Cheree Dillon
Colin Browne
Flavia Mazzarino
Melany escoto
Reggy Sy, Toronto International Film Festival
Alissa Chater
Brett Kashmere
Maria Mealla
Lauren Schoneman
Christy Kauffman
Alessandra Fredianelli
Ahmyah
Rawane nassif
Kim Drake
Devyn Inez Fusaro
Özgün Gündüz
Eliza
Corey Hess
Wilde Davis, Fringe! Queer Film & Arts Fest & Perfect Flowers of the Scum Generation
Stephen Mullan
eavan
Anisa Hosseinnezhad
Luiza Gonçalves, Archivo la Esquina
Zara Kahan
Carolina Salgueiro Pereira, founder @ HUMAN, HUMAN (@dontskiphumanity)
Efe Kabba
Priya Vashist
Makarya
Kathryn B. Morin
Catherine Patrick-Boon
Nichole Ruiz
Tobi Phang-Lyn
Ioanna Lygizou
Cassidy Carroll
Tareq Abu Lughod, Arab Media Network
Clémence Agenet
Augusto Zegarra
Yaser Kassab
Roxanne Lim, MAARTE (Docuseries)
Angeline Meitzler, The Roaring of the Carabao
Jasira Andrus
Lara manwaring
Bella newman
Christina O’Neil
Zachary Purcell
Nazlı Dinçel
Kate Yang-Nikodym
Forest Royer
Jode Sparks
Liam Sherriff
Jwill, Vanna Studios
Karen Cardenas
Pier-Philippe Chevigny, Le Foyer Films
Farrah Khaled, Merchant
Sean Hayashi
Rashad
RJ Hazlewood
Sergio Costa
Tatiana VT
Mariah Bergeron
Rafael Salazar
Jo Pellman
David Knipe
Kimberly Ho
Mawahib
Sara Maamouri, Documentary filmmaker
Ashton Sargent
Rachelly Then
Cynthia Yelle
Dane Brown, IATSE 891
Kayla, IATSE 481
Reem Farag
Alina Smirnova
Katherine Clary, A Desert is an Ocean
Charles Caster-Dudzick
Tsaitami Duchicela
Bella Millikin
J.P. Sniadecki
Patrick Tarrant
Adamu Chan, What These Walls Won’t Hold
Peter Azen
Juliet Lamont
Merete Mueller
Prairie T. Trivuth, "Don't Be Long"
Sasha Nathwani
Singeli Agnew
Lydz, Sewa.Digital
Jackson Kroopf
Shamsiya Qasim
Catherine Fordham
Nicole Velez
Georgia Walters, Film Distribution Executive
Emily Schkolnick
Maya
Tyra Zafar
Latham Zearfoss
Felics Lindberg Pedersen
Evan Black
Maryam F.
Barbara V.
Brigid McCaffrey
Jessica Green
Oonagh Kearney, Tyrella Pictures
Ray Whitehouse, A Run for More
Sonia Martí Gallego
Eli Morris
Chuck Johnson, Composer
Annie Casella
Sara Sowell
Alex Derrick
Desdemona Dallas
Alexander Rosales
Taylor Rae Alexander
Jamie Quantrill
Jen Mostow
Yes, Last Sunset Productions
Olive James
San Alland
Max Epstein, Means TV
Nick Armstrong
Gurtie Hansell, MotherTwin Productions
Adelle Montes, Alamo Drafthouse
Nico Chapin
M GILMORE
May
Hunter Bermudez
Kyran Joughin
Laura Bird Burhenn, Our Secret Handshake
Brian Belovarac
Deragh Campbell
Jay Kimball
Ian, IATSE 481
Rebecca Steele
Saif Fradj
Bianca Cockrell
Mary Patten
Mira Burt-Wintonick
Santiago Ponce de León
Kıbrıs Garip
Ana Radojičić
Turner
Inês Dust
Ingrid F. O. M., Vega cinema
Nemuna Ceesay
Sarah Bellingham
Julia moquin
Henrik Lande Andersen
Tara Judah
Gloria Mercer
Stevie Nelson
Lindsey Belanger, Film
Martine Granby
Meloddy Gao
Julia Hannafin
Kate Lain
marco montori
Kseniia Bespalova
Avalon McLean-Smits
Shereen Ali
Mickey K
Maxime Martinot
Maggie Sotter
Dominic Jones
Mariana Sanson
Frantz Rocher
Laurie Townshend
John Ortiz
Kelly
Rachel Walshe
Kate Fernandez
Lily Hooper
Rebecca Fons
Morgan Janasek
Salma Loum
Cristóbal Serra Jorquera
Nicole Kamato
Jamilli Pacheco-Urquiza, UCSC Social Documentation MFA
Peter A Wilcox, IATSE Local 481
Teresa Alfeld, Savoy Films
Sebastian Cort
Minela Causevic
Kaylah Zander-Nuñez, Union: UBCP/ACTRA / Show: recurring on The Recruit
Kersti Jan Werdal
Uday Misra, CalArts
Artists in Revolution Collective
Sarah Lloyd
Oana Tenter
Josh Montrel
Matte Hewitt
Blake Vaz, Valagardo Productions
Sarah Adilah, Sinekoci
Emmy Scharlattt
Raed
Jessica Vangel, SIFF & Northwest Film Forum
Beto Rosero
Nicolas Recalde
Chris Merola, Filmmaker, USC MFA Graduate
Benjamin Tuttle
lyric r cabral
Lyeba, Spaghettifish Productions
Umma Nwuche
Editing
Flick Smith
Felix Endara
Julia Pontecorvo
Alayna LaFleur
Caitlin Machak
Lauren White
Ben Rivers
Jasmine Reynolds
Maisa
Raymond Rea
Abina Manning, Cultural worker
Rana
Aliya
LBee, Freelance
Cassidy brooks, Talking To Crows LLC
Mel Andre
mehr
Brayden Cresswell, NZ on Air
Gabriela Peñuñuri, IATSE Local 44 member
Sarah Choi, Lights Dance Festival
Amy Taubin
Kimber-Lee Alston
Rodrigo Goulão de Sousa
M. Lemay
Charlotte Hong Bee Her
Diandra Arriaga
Marjan Safinia
Catalina Jeanneret
Makenzie Smith
Raed Alsemari
Brooke Yunis
Oluwademialde Omoregie
Jessie Van Der Vyver
Andrew Siedenburg
Hassia Kabai
Adam Amiruddin, Wau Animation Sdn Bhd
F.G. Bonilla, Armistice Films LLC.
Aaron Kelley
Jon Ayon
Fateme Ahmadi
Jamie Boyle
Jennifer Hart Gardner, Transversal Films
Greta Rustani
Daniel Levesque
hugo juarez-avalos
Tessa Fixter-Coniglio
Hayden Salter
Hena Ashraf
Milda Yoo
Mia De Jesus
Lily McMillan-Merahi, Palace cinemas / freelance producer
Travis Ward, Another Meadow Productions, LLC
rachel montemore
Ahmed T. Ragheb, Studio Ragheb
Lily Ekimian Ragheb, Studio Ragheb
Eunique T
Erin
Tamkenat Mansoor
Onyeka Oduh, The Kitsch Generation
Arielle knight
Karar Hayder abed
Eva Victor
Sophie K.
Meah Denee, The Reel Effect
Xiaolu Wang
Antonio S
Donia Fares
Jed Nabwangu, Goodbye Papi/MPONR
Deonna Leigh
Hrafnhildur Hólmgeirsdottir
Diana Peralta
Julian Elijah Martinez, Wu-Tang:An American Saga
Tatiana Avery
Aïcha Morin-Baldé
Ley Comas
Lilja Jóns
Tim Travers Hawkins
Aruba Magsi
Halldór Ólafsson, Ljos films
Louie
Rawand
Andjela Lazic, Varda Pictures
Birta Rán Björgvinsdóttir
Jenny Keogh, The Documentary Room
Alfonso Mancha Aldana
H.E. Fahoome, Now Listen Here, Young Lady!! LLC.
Cat Yezbak
Boubkar Benzabat
Matt Geller
Shane Prgo
Michael Landsman
Steiní Kristinsson
Omar Alcantara, Life In Color
Svavar Burgundy Þórólfsson
Lucy Gwen Blair
Cabri lynch, La vida audiovisual
Ishtar Yasin
Elena Hurst
Nicole Solis Sison
Patrick Wang
Apolonija Sustersic, Alienation
Eliana Henrich
Direct Action United
Rob Thomas
Vincent Guilbert
Peppe Badalamenti, Badalamenti Films
Cecilia Araneda
Andrea
Steve Erickson
Tyler Wind
Leila El-Khalifi Hall
Sam B. Jones
Harry Brandrick
Elizabeth Armerding, Set Dresser, Vancouver Canada
Artemide Alfieri
Mathieu Schreyer
Alejandro Palacios, Latinx photography project
Mahar Mattar, BCTCS filmmaking student
Lily B Greene
Katarina Docalovich, Freelance film critic
Haley Shaw
Sabine El Gemayel
Lynne Tillman
Fátima Guerrero
Katla Sólnes
Minda Wei
Sarah Cowan
Simona Strugari, Bloody Belly shortfilm
Abdul S
Derek DeRoche, UCLA MFA program in Film Production
Anas Javed
Andie Morgenlander, Justice Film Collective
Monica Santos
Justin Neal
cai thomas
rex renee
Serena Solinas
Brett Robinson
Walter, Lech
Magga Vala
Steven J. Golliday
Claire Frances Byrne
Isabel Oberheim
Helena Hafsteinsdóttir
Buca Dantas, Cinema Processo
Daniella
Mark Asch
Hillary Nguyen
Gus Reed
Barbara Majsa
Victoria Sawal
Elisa Kalili
Antonio De Matteo, Italian Actor (UNITA ASS.)
Brittney Réaume, BAVC Media
Mehek Cazi
Bjarki Steinn Pétursson
Lucas Kane, Mono No Aware
Vincenzo Nappi, Oh… Canada
Steven Grise
Sarah Kang, Seesaw Pictures
Kim kirton
Mallory Blair
Natasha Khaleeq
Farrington
Shea Formanes
Gaz Evans
Kylie Sparks
Nadia Emam
kneekeypea, Bay Street Video
Anayansi Prado
Sam Broscoe
Emily, Alterations
Fanny Ovesen
Bane F
Asifa
Thom McDermott
Nina Berman
Monica Cheema
Rachelle Younie
Ashley Sugimoto, Freelance Director | Writer | Production Coordinator
Yair Ponce
Jenna Martin
Marsh Chamberlain
Ahmad Baihaqy Yusuf Maulana Irawan
Tina Corrigan
Joshua Jacob
Desha Dauchan
Julka
Vera Sölvadóttir
Seng Chen
Anita Rivaroli
Gabriel Rivera
Amanda Madden
Carcazan
Dögg Mósesdóttir, Northern Wave Production
Tobin Pirayesh
Mohammad Anwerzada, Productionflux Incorporation
Grace Atkin
Kelli Reilly, Quartermaster Creative
Mily Mumford
Josaen ronquillo
Siona van Dijk, siona francesca, llc
Madeleine Hakaraia de Young, Māoriland Film Festival
Libby Hakaraia, Māoriland Productions
Brenda Ávila
Oriwa Hakaraia, Māoriland Film Festival
Matilda Poasa
Rose Fitzmaurice
Maylin Castro, Angel Falls Theater Productions INC
Jô Hallack
Ana Nogueira, Roadmap to Apartheid
Frankie Postiglione
Clare McConnell
Maha Nasrallah
Finch Izatt
Valeria Velázquez
Eynar Pineda
Sebastián del mal
Daniel Garber
Jack Rahill
Valentina Rosset
Raúl Camargo, Director - Valdivia International Film Festival (Chile)
Ted Hornick, City of Commerce
Lauren Grant
Katie Wackett
Tamanna Islam
Alma Herrera-Pazmiño
Aliza Pearl
Hanadi Elyan
Mike Barber
Lela Wulsin, Local 488
Ellis Hubschman
Taylor
Amena Fathima
Rouane Itani, Madame Parliamentarian, Aflama
Soph Rocha
Corey Absher
Laine Elliott
Hannah Barnett
Christophe Katrib
Polly
Jamie Doyle
Emma MacNay
Catherine
Sam Roth
Joanna zak
Monica Silverio
Burak Bulur
Yukie Mochizuki, Short Film “Hear. Me. Out. (2023)”
Brandon Streussnig
Müge Manuş
Meghan Bain
Marzibil
Sierra
Iman hamam
Yorgos Servetas
Danice Cabanela
Greg Miller, Lifecycle Films
Lana Dvorak
Ashley Brim
Yaisa
EE Kihlstrand
Aya G
Fatou Ndure, Lost Shoe Collective
Golnaz
Sarah Srage
Alex Ehrenfeld
Denise Zmekhol, SKINS OF GLASS
Marta S, Lost Shoe Collective
Fran Broadhurst
Tajana Kosor
Marja Tikka, Graphic designer / Super Comfort
Steve Wakeford, Everyfield
E A, The Last Judgement
Siri Nerbø
Dom Rafferty
Te Rina
Emmanuel Farina
Muhammad Hashir
Amir Amirani
Sólveig Johnsen, Lost Shoe Collective
Erik Bullot
Cynthia Kane, freelance writer and producer
Sibilla Mercuri
Oliwia Tado
Domahidy
Sif Lina Lambæk, Film director
Shilpa Kunnappillil
Deana A Nassar
Hadeel red
Joel Schlemowitz
Phillip Vernon, Independent
Danny Bryck
Yulia Gilich
Rachel Liebling
Stacy Goldate
Rhys Iliakis, Seattle International Film Festival
Robin Vanbesien
Hillary Weston
Robert Bahn
Sidra Altaf
Ricarda H
Tia Blais-Billie
Asa Mendelsohn
Nathaniel J
Ghirija Jayarraj, Hybreed Pty Ltd
Tariq khateeb
Jae Shim
Kenta Tanaka, The shape of the wind
Ahmed Mokdad, Mokdad Creates
Alex Jablonski
Aarsha
Sana Al-louzi, Independent
Madison Egan
Bilal Kawazoe
Leslie Supnet, Winnipeg Film Group
Rebecca Davis
Carolyn Combs, Bella Ciao!, Acts of Imagination
Aidee Walker
Jazz Echevarría
Lexi Palmer
Cait Smith
Juliana Rojas
Hanami Yamamoto, Kyoto university
Aily Nash
Rachael Labes
Vita
Jess Beck
Mattias Graham
Hide Takagi
Bob Kotyk
Raven Two Feathers
Kiirstin Marilyn
Avery Fane
Nisha Platzer, Melodious Image / back home
Nicola Castle
Yasmine Benabdallah
Jei Laura
Justin Feltman
Nichole McMinn
Shun Ikezoe
Kate Elliott
Michelle Grace Steinberg, Underexposed Films
ぎぃ子
Twins Media
Ufuoma Essi
Anne B
Howaida Hamdy
Chieko
Leila Bent Amara
Oona McFarland
Rebecca Jane Arthur, Hit Him on the Head with a Hard Heavy Hammer
Julie Kreinik
Noa Graham, actor
Anne Nives
Elke Vanoost, Oddballs
Lara Sousa, Kulunga Films
Benssalah Dali
Tomoya Iwasaki
Emily von W. Gilbert
Nick Jordan, Artist/Filmmaker
Tiffany Champion
Brave New Films
vanessa cuervo forero
Michelle Yoon
Ciarán Green

Zoe Aiano
Fcw, Cinema programmer
Marcelo Vitor Pacheco
Lucia Salas, Independent film critic / curator
Sheetal Magan, Atman Media
Andrew Li
A.A.B.
Chaz Harris
Mara Appelhagen
Abdulhamit Güler
Emilie Fabricius Hacke
Talat Gokdemir
Suzanne Cleerdin, KASK school of arts Gent
Lyric Busk
Madeline Giffin
Carla Valdés León
L Borromeo
Jana Weissteiner
Aneil Karia
Elizabeth Ireland
Claudia Mastroroberto, Cinelicious
Rouge Cendre

Mariann Juriorg
Nico Marzano, Rome Film Festival / Frames of Representation
margaux chalancon
Karyn Peyton
Mariam Mekiwi, Filmmaker
Lilian hakim
Delphine Lievens, Freelance distribution consultant
Zamarin Wahdat
Ilaria Battistella
Cherelle Gayle
Eddie M
Ray Roy, IATSE Local 52
Brandon Taylor Nelson
Jessica Valdez
Perla Sardella
Gleydi M Santana
Adele Tulli
Alice Miller
Adrian Schindler
Katie Byron
Tiffany Tan
Anna Hogg
Joyce V Newrzella
Maximilien Luc Proctor, Ultra Dogme
Mariana Dias Ferreira
Bassem Fayad, Cinematographer
João Pinto
Nadia KG
Vee Dagger
Maia Gattás Vargas, EAST WIND
Jehane Mahmoud
Anna Dunn
Ross Euan Davidson
Joe Matoske
Steven Campbell
Pauline Cabidoche, Yellowsubmachine
Mary Helena Clark
Ife Olutayo
jaqs gallos aquines, kapwa calling
Lyse Ishimwe, Recognition
Sharon Mayo
Luna carmoon
Laura Tomaselli
Bennie Deter
Betty Bastidas, Ecological Citizens Project
Nelly Ben Hayoun Stépanian
Hope, Freelance, broadway
Iacopo Patierno
Edna El Mouden
Nazif Tunç, Halk Film Ltd.
Adam Khalil, New Red Order
Leila Awadallah
Saber Zammouri
Kiah Amara, IndieVISIBLE Films
Adian Trouard, lsu film bfa
Nina Alexandraki
Chraibi
Violena Ampudia
Genne Speers, Arts worker, archivist
ersan beskardes
James Longley, GAZA STRIP [2002]
Christina Phoebe, Amygdaliá
Heidi Bowles, Big B productions
Juan Matos
Kamal Tabrizi, The Lizard
Lamia Lazrak
Joe Carney
Fernán Lauro Gregorio, A.V. Home Services
Rushnan Jaleel, Filmmaker, The Angel of Forms (2023)
Kira
Mary McDade, IATSE LOCAL 600
Hillary Bachelder
Tavi Gevinson
Yuki Maekawa-Ledbetter
Jenny Miller
Sally Sujin Oh, Field Trip Media
Kerri Sakamoto
LJ Frezza
John Holden
Madi Palmer
Marlene Mccurtis, Wednesdays in Mississippi Documentary Film Project, LLC
Farah Nabulsi
Nicole Ballivian
Wendy Durrwachter
Amanda Mustard, Great Photo, Lovely Life
Daniela Pinto
Meryl Zaytoun Murman
Usama Alshaibi
Alexander Peacock, Peacock Studios
Mal
Mohammad Khawaja, Cinema Space
Helen Lee
Irit Reinheimer
J Bae
Aaron Zimmerman
Yasmin Ali, Film: United scenic artists 829; TWA 764; Iatse 479
Mats Grorud, «The Tower»
Edith
Sérgio Machado
Elo Santa Maria
Nabavi Akbar
Bella Graves, Independent freelancer and personal LLC Treefort films
Greg Grano
katz tepper
Sam Feder
David Dinnell
Fariha Roisin
Aiden Korotkin
Val Bonifaz
Treble Vasquez
Nancy Platt
Max Rhineer, Utah Film Commission
Innas Tsuroiya
Jeffrey Skoller
Ayo Tsalithaba
Network of filmmakers4palestine_Greece,
Samuel Schild, Samuel James Video
Jenny Chu
Nevean Khatib
Taha Tahir, Kilmarnock Films
Phaedra Vokali
Michael Warren Wilson
Ephraim Kirkwood
Julia Rowland
Zahra Bin Zahra
Max Asaf
Jim Cricchi
Chloe Abrahams
Alain Kassanda
sofía peypoch
Thomas Booker
Hope Strickland
Justine Chen, ADG Local 800
Sara Piñeros
Laura Prieto
Farhad Tohidi, The Iranian Guild of Motion Pictures
Aimé Majeau Beauchamp
Georgios
Amanda Roddy
Niels Munk
Maggie Briggs
Jeff Seelbach
Mishka Kornai
Matisse Rifai
Risha Rox
CJ Hibbeln, University of Colorado Boulder
Yola Ankar
Lucy Bright
Esme Harrington, FORM4GGIE
Kirsten King
Matthew Caron
Ana Buljan
Theda Hammel
Maggie Georgiana Young
Sure
Arsalan Danish, DOP
Umayyah Cable, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
Colby Smith
Talia Moore
Kathrin B
Amelia Brooke
Trevor Roberts
Wardeh Abdelmuti
Trey Jordan
Marika Litz
Munir Atalla
Eleni tsekeri
Wardeh, Union of Palestinian American Women
Sylvia Herbold
Julia Drake
Hazel Katz
Youssef “Joey” Daniel
Sarah Lenza
Mika Baudoux
John Reardon
Willow Maclay
Rebecca Diaz
Jamie Monteith
Shahjehan Khan, Rifelion Media
Lou Loução
Monica Delgado, Desistfilm.com
Marcela Lizcano
Kahleem Morris
Ahmed sobhy
Paulus Müller-Hahl, Lichtbilder Filmproduktion
Alireza Hossiny, Documentary producers khaneh cinema
Karen Gaytán, Laredo Film Society
Inji el gammal
Raeyan Odeh
Julian Doan
Lauren Flinner
Jake Tremblay, Art Directors Guild
Yaz Josiah
Traci
Turgay Doğan
Victoria Bouloubasis
Andy Greene, Be Greene Productions
Jack Yuran
Arom Choi
chichi castillo
Bryan Chang, Meerkat Media
Michelle Felix
Lola jourdan
Mari
Gaia Vianello
Richard Pike
Louise Heem
Luis De la Parra
Mandi Wood, IATSE 478
Slava Doytcheva
Jih-Fei Cheng, Scripps College
Tonya
Caitlin Ryan
Aidan Martin
Gustav Stella Skjellerup
Jean-Bastien Niyigaruye
Sascha Stanton-Craven
Layna Roberts
Melody Peace
Mayumi Yoshida
Ryan B
Marin Fanjoy-Labrenz
Hilary Hart, Game Theory Films
Michael Prall
Ursula Ellis
Liv Karin Dahlstrøm
Nada Stjepanovic
Stephanie Houten, For Artists By Artists
Alex Bailie, Independent Producer
Talena Sanders
Lena Milovic
Tyshanaya Webb
Lily Noise
Irene Gomez Emilsson
Malinalli López, XQL MEDIA
Sam L
Aleš Kot
Hansen Bursic
Gøthe Ellevsøy
Rahul Roy, Magnolia Pictures
Ruby
Carl Elsaesser
Isaiah
ناچي إسماعيل
Olga Lexell
Christina-Kallirroi Garbi
Hali
Patrick Morahan
Maissa Lihedheb, Bipoc Film Society
Kevin Vu
Majid Asoudegan
George W Myers
Noor Daldoul
Haleh Pedram, IATSE local 487
Elizabeth Johnson
Juliet Diaz
Laila Abdo
TaniaR
Heidi Fleisher
Robert Bryan Rodriguez
Max Levin, Film Critic
Kaylah
Saba Akhtae
Dean Lyons
Kerr Holden
Sarah Bosler
Gracie Simonett
Anaya Sylwander
Adam Bovoletis
Maria Lo Presti
Mary Jirmanus Saba
Ian, SUNY purchase college film conservatory
Jade Blair
Shamim Sarif
Joel Van Haren
Mitzi Doney, Freelance Hair and Makeup Artist
Mohammed, Sirius Productions
Hanan Kattan, Enlightenment Productions
Michael Zryd, film scholar/historian
Lainey Smith
Miasarah, Meerkat Media
Roberto Gambacorta, Rio Film srl
nikita diakur

Max Riley
Habib Ahmadzadeh, Miracle Of Bonasan
Umberto Bendini
elise schatz
Katerina B
Gratiela Brancusi, 1883, Mayor of Kingstown
Karim Sayad
Anna S
Maria Arango
Lara Baksu
Laila Bell
Christiane Schmidt
Benedict Seymour, Dead the Ends
Kimberly Acosta
Patrick Mannion
Emma Greenleaf, FACETS
Jackie Batsinduka
Vero
Natalie Semotiuk
Mariana Pancada
Amir Habbas
Frederik Sølberg
Julia Halperin, Small Drama LLC
Javaria Waseem
Josh Park
Ciaran O’Grady
Léa Morelli
Maris
Nanna Elvin Hansen
Haley McHatton, IATSE 481
Zackary James Cowell
Hannah Carpenter
Kyle Turner
Sania Ahmed
Martina Parodi
Rémi Pierre
Melanie Light
Xiomara Bernard, Blackout
Annapurna Sriram
Amy Marshall-Clerc, Sound
Em Barton
Hilda Schmelling
Kelly Gallanar, ICG 600
Bonnie Whitehall
Viola Zichy
Sian Robins-Grace
Mohammed Abugeth, Director
Alfred Matérn
Nasteha Mohamed
Rosa Tuirán
Daniel Piwo
Stephanie Garcia
Blue Bee Productions
Pooja Manne
Nat Souza
Amy Besate
Natalia Ivonica
Van Tran Nguyen, The Motherload
Yu Sugimoto, Film Exhibitor
John Gianvito, Emerson College
Marcus Jack
Grace Giffune
Rocio
Suat Köçer
Alex Ashe
Flomaria Papadaki
Ilona Szekeres
Brandon Granby
Keaton Bicknell
Zoya
Sarah Wells
kelsey parks
Keisuke Sekino, ikoi films
Nadia Louis
Haley Webb, Legion of Horribles Productions
Dalissa Montes de Oca
Hannah
Michelle D’Alessandro Hatt, Black Lab Film Company
Austin Matzelle
Anne Alvergue
Evelyn Angelica Martinez
Nina Macintosh
Moun Soussan
Kelly McLaughlin, ICG 669
Maxim Hectors
Justyna Bilik
Spencer Busch
Elysa Essame
Géraldine
Nayanatara
Grima Irmudottir, Sagafilm
Gaby Canal
Luke Sharrar, Wündr
Gabriella Chen Fussner
Jake Lewis Cummings
Mariam Albishah
Donia Abouelatta
Orlando de Guzman
Amanda Wilder
Solveig Suess
Cassie Jenness
Chayne Cooper
Sonnyé Lim
Thea Rodgers
Czarina Garcia, Center for Asian American Media
Sophia Grimani
Sula Soliel
Assol Abdullina
Vivek Maddala
Tamara Jones
Bowman simon
Lindsey S.
Saqr M Ereiqat, Crypto Oasis Ventures
Karina L
Steve Felix, Pittsburgh Sound + Image
Faizah
Rai, Amazon MGM
Rick Perry
Holly Herrick
Noreen Quadir
Liv
Genevieve Shade, Learning and Liberation
Jonathan David Kane
Tiffany
Heba Toulan
Jeanna French
Nolen Scott
Olivia Hunter Willke
Jamie Brandel
Rizqykha Yudhiba Butudoka
Solitaire M.
Harold Batista
Cameron Choi Loeb
Molly Crowley
Olivia McKayla Ross, Seeking Mavis Beacon
Jad Joseph
Nolan Morice, Line Break Media
Madeline Rose Carter, My Heart Won’t Stop Beating
Antonio Villaronga, Cineronga
Sarah Bitar
Virinder Singh
Hassan Soliman
Robert Failla
Vjosana S
MJ Garcia, Golden Watch Films
April Lin 林森
Jason Soudah
Erin Logan
Paul Blake
Lillian Wraight
Mohammad Mustafa, Palestine Diaspora Movement (PDM)
Jesse Kerman
Jessica Huras
HuReYa
DSM
Josie Souza
Joe Craib
Jen Atherton, Garden Reflexxx
Matazi Weathers, Film at LACMA
Alyssa Beach-Wallis
Fenell Doremus
Karla Sharin
Nate Evans
Cynthia Brothers
AsthaR
Pedro Caiano
Julia Selden
Danielle Ramos, Set Decorator
Mohammad Atiat
Brent Chesanek
Laura Carrillo
Meghan Doherty, Coming Home
Kristian Perez-Franco
Janira Hernandez
Parnia Nyx
Abeer Bayazidi, Greener Screen
Su Baloglu, YN Films
Lauren Bailey, IATSE 700
Karoline
Widya Arifianti
Mo Ala, Non-union Set Dresser
Sonny Witwicki
Beth Kearsley
Omid Shakiba
Katrina Songco
Liz Mowe
Heather Tenzer
Prabhjot Nijjar
Farid Marjai
ambar
Natalie Marlin
Joy GrNt
Jason Todd
SAUL GERMAINE
Joumana
Kyle Wilkins, Local 481
Ramesh Sharma
Morgan Mein
Dina El-Aziz
Andrew Worsdale
Jana Wehbe
Khaled Ashour, Arab Film School
Saleh Sayed
Liz Hope Layton, Casting Taylor Made
Beatriz Cadenas Leon
Kim Stewart, independent costume stylist
Sakina Samo, Actress, filmmaker, producer
Dima
Sam Hamilton
Rakhshan Banietemad, RBFilms
Matthew Flores
Melih Akya
Annie sakkab
Dmitry Bondarenko, Dgc
Kristin Hardin
Pat Mooney
Cameron Maitland
Ever Pallas
Katarina La Poll
John Menick
Daniella ortiz R, Black Motion box
Karen Feghali
Hassaan Abdullah
Chandler Yvanna Guzmán
David Wingo
Kyriaki Melidou
G. Chesler, G6 Pictures
Niki Saliagopoulou
Tram Anh Nguyen
Ivan MacDonald, When They Were Here
Vee Hua 華婷婷, Reckless Spirits / REDEFINE magazine
Claire Truman
Neal Mulani
Nhumi Threadgill
Khalid Al Sabi
Franky Hawk, Union Cinema Worker at SIFF
Iris Almaraz
Chris A
Harveen Gill
Hind Mezaina
Angelique Molina
Cornelius Moore
Will Kurzner
Dave Gomshay
Mary Beth McAndrews
LaChelle Chrysanne
Abdel Belabbes
Joss Holden-Rea
Cassandra Herrman, Documentary filmmaker
Ana Vilela da Costa
SOCIETY’S JOKER, FILM CRITIC
Jasmin Tenucci
Vera Bulder, Deux Dames Entertainment
James Holman
Rodney Llaverías
Mica Georgis
Tyler DeMaise
Sigríður Regína Sigurþórsdóttir
Tatiana Mazú González, Colectivo Antes Muerto Cine
Samuel La France
Maria Laura Ramello, Film critic
Tatiana Maslany
La Veleta Productions
Selina Starr
Sara Salazar
Ellen
Rúrí Sigríðardóttir Kommata, LHÍ
Briana Leslie Gonzales
nyakio njage
Phillip Jackson
Robert Bevis
Christopher Higgins
Abrar Qari
Sunna Guðnadóttir, Natatorium
Kate Elora Rogers
Kate Elora Rogers
Valen Camus, Productora limitrofe
Cat Crosby
Tony Safford
Ala’a
Stefanía Pálsdóttir, Film
Kasha, 1.5 Degrees of Peace
Holly Aylett, UK Coalition for Cultural Diversity
Pablo García Contreras
Festival Ciné-Palestine Paris and Marseille
Serene Issa
Mark Minors
Mitch F. Anderson
Rafif Haj Ahmad
Evangelos Vlachakis, Cinematographer
RUTH COOKIE BERGMAN
Saria
Charles Hilton, self - employed sculptor
Bingjiefu He, On Behalf of Director He Ping's Estate
Emma Keane
María Inés González
Arna Magnea Danks
Maldonado Bailon, Peliculas Rasquache
Abraham David
Yasmin Safieddine
Mariangela Ciccarello
Holly Parnell
Che Applewhaite
Molly Savage
Moira Tierney, filmmaker
Miko Revereza
Luciano Milán Leguía
Ilgın G. Korugan
Kathlyn Horan
Erige Sehiri
Sunna Björg Birgisdóttir
Camilla Stein
Isabel Soloaga, BAVC & Growing Up in America: Life After the Taliban
Jack Deter
Telma Huld Jóhannesdóttir
Wendy Griffin
Anna Ruth, Äkkigalleria
Keenan Newman, Director + DP
Maaman Rezaee
Sammy Didonato, Cinema Tropical
Annaliese Carcamo-Jones
Aleezay
Dora Christians
Freyja Vals Sesseljudóttir
Monalisa
Cüneyt Karakuş
Jimmy LaValle, The Album Leaf / Composer
Ilhan
Rita Carmona
Ariadna Solera, production field, film critic
Stacy Gardner, The Gaze
Pangan Eggermann
Teresa Paoli
Charleigh bailey
Malik Isasis, Öte
Alyssa Michek
Jeremy Jonathan White, Production Designer
Karla da Costa
Elias Suhail
Irune Gurtubai
Hazel Kay
Tatianna Danger
Laura
Brynja Skjaldar
Sam Stouten
Sam Sills, The Good Fight: The Abraham Lincoln Brigade in the Spanish Civil War
Jarobi Moorhead
Marian Evans
Saffron Maeve
Whitney Horn
Jesse O
Amenha Bashir
Nina Fonoroff
Amrit Kaur, Brown Girl Joy Productions
Olivier Matthon
Hejer Charf
Debra Zimmerman, Women Make Movies
Aman Kaur, Brown Girl Joy Productions
Eimhin McNamara, Matchbox Mountain
Naomi Anouk Brito, Public Media
Lai Lovely
Hector Aponysus, Park Pictures
Brittany, Bluegrass Community and Technical College
Fabio Fusillo
Shauna Farrell
Michael Schirtzer
Nina Satt
Ashley hart
Frannie Trempe
Aziza Zaied
Sonia, Kelhay Productions
Najwa Najjar
Dina Ra'ad-Yaghnam
Ruby Caulfield
Edel
Jordana Chaves Leitao
Chandler Juno
Dolatabadi sara
Raphael Grisey, Filmmaker
Casey Hoerman, Dreams and Schemes
Jessica Flood
Júlía Margrét Einarsdóttir, Lost shoe collective
Maritzeni tsagkari
Naïma Abed
Vincent Stroep
CC, SeeSee Productions
Anat Pick, Queen Mary University of London
Ondine Viñao
Jameka Autry
Meena Rayann
Sam Leter, Tsedek!
Ahmed Hassan
Nancy Strang
Pilar Monsell, Paraíso Perdido Films
Sonya O'Donoghue
Jim Supanick
Pablo Piovano
Sara, independent filmmaker
Sophie Soobramanien, Artist filmmaker
Pippa Conway, Equity/
Beatriz Cisneros
Ito Choho
Marie-Michèle Cyr, Parabola Films
Lindsay Blair Goeldner
Luiz López, Pandilla Films
Amanda Salazar
Federica Pone, d4film
Mert Berdilek
Celeste, Independent screenwriter
Kazik Radwanski
Rachel Allen
Deema Maghalseh
Caroline Friedman
Tara Federko
Joanna Dezi, PortalOne
Sándor M. Salas, Anandor Producciones
Anastasia, Diavasti
Cynthia Madansky, Bmad Productions
Joe Gomez
Sarah, IATSE
Vanita Joines-Gomez, Room To Play
Nadine Lewington
Sophie Wright
Evan Joseph
Paige Orr
Nicolás Andrés Corral Sánchez
Marta Meers
Ace McColl
Sara Gozalo Sanmillan
A. Martinez
Millefiore Clarkes, One Thousand Flowers Productions
Heine Kaarsberg
Khadidja Benouataf
Dani salo AEC, Cinematographer
Kat Dodds, Cool World, Cool World, Distribution & Campaigns for Manufacturing Consent
Anusha Savi
Nadine Reumer
Sandra Koponen, Forgotten Victims (unfinished documentary)
Nicoletta Vangelisti
Chris Nguyen
Opal H. Bennett, Producer
Jasmin Basic
Rae Dawn
Cal McLoughlin, Cartoon Saloon
Ella Gibney
Conor Toner
Erin Brennan
Larissa Hanna
Jeremy, Trade unionist
Carmona Rivera, Pomegranate Vision - Film Collective
Syed Khurram Azim, iDeewane
Ofcard, sphinx
Austin Russell
Ina Adele Ray
Matthew
TOMINAGA MASANORI
Dulce Hernandez
Hikaru Souma, Screenwriter (Japan)
Nikita Chaudhry
Morgana McKenzie
Jamie Lerman, Freelance production designer
Kaita Tawara
Arabelle Sommier
Kate McEdwards
Takashi Nishihara
Berta jottar
Kristine
Anna Feder, Never Again Para Nadie
Antonio García Ruiz
Brandon Tonner-Connolly
Collin Wehr, Director of Guardian Banshee
Luis Osuna, Al Otro Lado
Sumira
Rachel Fedorkova
Connie Field
Poppy Liu
BASAK EMRE
Candace Tan
Rizky Rahad, QAMERAD
Sara Fusco
Imani Davis
Nicole Lehrman, ‘4’
Robyn Bacon
Cassandra Sorrell
Wataru Narita
Catherine Murphy, Maestra Productions
Assia Buonocore
Yvette Parsons
Hiroshi Harada, kiryukan
Reem, Freelancer
Sacide Atik
Nathaniel Shrage
Hiromu Nosaka
So Asakura
Abdelfattah Abusrour, Alrowwad Cultural and Arts Society
Film critic
Arly Jover, Actress
Fabian Caballero
Ishraq
Joakim Chardonnens
Nada Abou Farhat
Amelie
Carolyn Pender
Caroline Conrad
Hélène Volat
EIJI YOSHIMOTO
Danilop
Kerstin Schroedinger
Alana Pryor Ackerman
Maged Nader, Filmmaker
Nadir Öperli, Liman Film
Ahmad Ghossein
Jeanne Hamilton
pablo alvarez, screening rights
Motomu Ishigaki
amritha vaz
Carmen Escobar Robinson
宮里 俊太郎
Vida Zamora, UNIONDOCS
NATASHA SEGKOU
Jennifer Cassidy
Spring Super, IATSE Local 798

Claudix Vanesix, AMiXR. Dance Permit (Denied)
Mónica Martins Nunes
Saoirse O’Shea
Queenie Qureshi-Wales, Screenshot podcast
Maryam Mir
Cinzia Castania
Matt Power, Development Executive
Ashtar Al Khirsan
Lyric Busk
Madeline Giffin
Carl
William Chan
Julia Jackman
Stefanie Baumann
Sofia Pires
Cineclube Campo Aberto
LYNDA MYLES, Pandora Productions
Luca Nervegna - CCS
Tiago Ferreira
Rebecca Adorno Davila
Maria Marrone
William Ryan Fritch
Nural Moser
Lauren Doss
Elizabeth Sankey
Lewis Heriz
Ghinwa Daher
Pieter De Vos, Docwerkers
Warren Linn
Sareen Hairabedian
Francesco Montagner
Dawn Grant
Molly Shears
Matthew Bouwense
Esteban Cruz Orozco
Siavash Minoukadeh, Open City Documentary Festival
Peggy Ahwesh
Vicky Du
Regina Tsasis
Hanan Flood, Viewer
Valentina Manzoni
María Casas Castillo
GIACOMO BENINI, LA FURIA FILM
Qusay Baz
Ellie Forman
Su Friedrich
Arin Liberman
Irene Alberty
Daniel Ribas
Raluca Petre
Faisal Saleh, Palestine Museum US
Lauren Schwartzman
Rama, Algonquin College film student
Sarah Mosses, Together Films
Abigail Anketell-Jones, Violet Films
Zack Khalil, New Red Order
Sophia Scott, Groundtruth Productions
Ashanti Maluleke
Milton Guillén, Filmmaker/Programmer
Caroline von Kuhn
Depi
Tessa
Elsa Brès
Vanessa Dos Santos
Courtney Stephens
Vanja Andrijevic
Bart Pierson
Kusi-Quyllur
Enrica Serrau
Ahmed Amer
Mikayla, MUBI / Northwest Film Forum
Tracey Rainers
Rafi
Lamisse Beydoun
Rasoul Sadrameli, Milad Film
Amartei Armar
Sofía Landgrave Barbosa
Bassam Alasad
James king
Allan Christensen
Susanne Dietz
Randa Ali
Sofía Landgrave Barbosa
Christopher McCarroll
Isabelle F, Vista Group
Jo Reid, The Freedom Machine
Enrico Parenti
Maiara Izabele Del Pino
Massimo Torre
Rami George
Jenny, Independent
Rendy Ramos
Rashad Alhindi, Filmmaker
Colin Lawlor, School Of Media, TU Dublin (Film School)
Zohra Zaka
Tinne Zenner
Noell Dominick, Freelance Filmmaker
Asia Ahmed
Jane Macedo Yang, Cinematographer
Maryam Najafi
Vas Lazaridou
Lakshmi Padmanabhan, Northwestern University
Daniel Díaz, BAVC Media / CiNEOLA
Adam Shapiro, Chronicles of a Refugee
Emily Manthei
eunsun whang
Oona Olivia O’Hagan
Eavvon O'Neal
Steven Luna, De Cerca Productions LLC
Grace Goldman
Marci Mudd
Thomas Richmond
Alex Jacobs, In A Violent Nature
Aubree Bernier-Clarke
Leena Manimekalai, Independent Filmmaker
Sahar el echi
Yacine Helali
Oommen Jacob
Michael Metzger
Joy Webster
Liz Beeson
Tea Paci
Ani Simon-Kennedy
Eli Kao
P. Nick Curran, Loroto Productions
M. K. Boateng
Desireena Almoradie
Nana Mensah
Hannah Baek, Sundance Film Festival
Karim Kara, KenyanGypsy + Megapixels Productions
Victoria Salazar
Leilah Nadir
Nicolas Wadimoff, Akka Films
Sofia Theodore-Pierce
Franco Lolli
Hannah Strong
Matthias Schott, Schott Acting Studio
Janessa St. Pierre
Nadya Todorova
Nina Riddel
Charles Whitmill
Jason Jaeger, IATSE Local 487
Kira Robbins
maria maciak
Wyatt Garfield, Freelance Cinematographer
Handan öztürk
Hisham Abdelhamid
Joumana Rizk
Myrna ‘oretti
James Warret
Tristan Blue
Ksenia Daniela Kharlamova
Andie Buena
Brittany Sadler
Sam Osborne
Lina Sandén
náoimi fobes
Mike Gibisser
Gregory Ayers Jr
Ade Forrest, Vanderbilt University
Britt McIntosh
Zoe Cleland
Shelli Nishino
Vic Rincon
Carmen Delaney
Celluloid Liberation Front
Césaire José Carroll-Domínguez
Lara Sfire
Nina, Associate Directors
Jama Abdirahman, Humxn Media
Mathilde Lavenne
melissa ferrari
Marina Vuotto
Angie P.
Sunita Prasad
Sanjana Senthil
Pedro Marnoto
Nicole De Luca
Isaac
Morgan B. Powell
Imane Karich
Marta Dyczkowska, Never Mind Walnut Street
heloise chung
Hamid, Deanfilm
Karen Sztajnberg, University of Amsterdam
Giuseppe Spina, nomadica.eu
Kurt Walker
Lindsay Miller, Media Archivist
Elina Mad
Anjum Asharia, The CareForce One Travelogues
Joshua Ray, The Take-Up, CBS KMOV4
Alexandria Morgan
Hamid, Deanfilm
Dominique
Cole Seidl, A Hot Day In The San Fernando Valley
Sindha Agha
Wan Marui
Emily Sternlicht
Russ Hess
Anupa Mistry
Keegan Kenrick
Louisa Judge, Stress Positions
Vanessa Roworth
Prem Santana
Michel, Sabará Filmes
Karina D.
Zachary Finkelstein
Kathleen Burke
Maria Lutterbach, Filmes da Fonte
Julia Palatino
NM Thomen
Tea GL
Julia Castro
Laura Houha
Kathryn Taylor
Laura Casteel
Shala Miller
Evan Carter
Nazeeh Alghazawneh
Sofia Boman
Jules Retzlaff
Steph Guthrie
Adam Sinclair, Freelance Film-maker
Kristy Choi
Tania Hernández Velasco
KLEOPATRA AMPATZOGLOU
Winnie Cheung, Meerkat
Jackson Segars
Stina Thomas Hamlin, State of Mind Media
Mallory Andrews
AgisSor
Mithra B. Alavi
Jay Peoples
Meray Diner, Pembe Ay (Pink Moon)
Cailin Yatsko
sebas alarcon, film share
Paul Rowley
Becca
Samir Ljuma
Devon Asmus
Naomi
Savanah Knechel
Shakira Refos
Aurora
Ari Rombough, Actor
Connell Oberman
Teresa Basilio, Everyone Wants a Revolution (in development)
Gabriela Santos
Majse Vilstrup, Film Director
Maggie Garduno
Ariel Pomerantz
Summer Luu, SUM SUM PRODUCTIONS
Carter Feuerhelm
Brenna Brady, IATSE Local 871
Rebecca
Clara Pompilli
Rodrigo Reyes
amani bin shikhan, scenario media + freelance producer
Dina Attalla
Jesse Newman, Film
Márcia Bellotti
Briana Jorgenson
Eric Montenegro, Palante Visuals
Lindsay Lee Wallace, Freelance Culture Writer
Nathan Fitch
Alex Berceanu
Ashe Mack
Umberto Bendini
Causa Operária Produções, Causa Operária Produções
Zee
Berkley Hays, Freelance Coord and AD
Loes van Keulen
Aldo, AMoR Films
Karem Orrego
Blanmi Nuñez, Ambulante
Clinton Krute
Piper Kerman, Orange Is the New Black
Majid Asoudegan
Alima Lee, Dela Revolución
Valerio
Yasmin Wooldridge
Sefi Sloman
Naz Habtezghi
nick massari
Nevena Dzamonja, Tendaberry
George Hughes, Filmmaker
Stephanie Wang-Breal
Kimberly Redman
Bo Mehrad
Margaret Goll, IATSE
Mick Gaw
Cassidy
Chastity Castro
Jas Leeward
Erin Semine Kökdil
Clara Byrne
Jaybie Berglind
Shorouq Zarqa
Sonya Z. Dagata
Kryzz Gautier
Gabriela O
Sam Nikitin
Terrance Azzuolo
bobbi salvör menuez
Renee Poujade
Amy Cavazos
Emily, IATSE 891
Sham-e-Ali Nayeem
Sara Itkis, Film and TV crew worker, grip and set dressing departments Member of IATSE 481 Studio Mechanics of New England
Meejin Hong
Alejandra Libreros, girlofthemovies
Shannon Harris
Hannah Donegan
Olivier Ronot
Ava Z Wiland
Tom Henderson, IATSE Local 481
Alice Roffinengo
Melina Kiyomi Coumas
Zoe Lubeck
Rowan Lupton
Elise Ahrens, Freelance
Drew de Pinto, Compton’s ‘22
Kilian-Debord, Journey in amnesia
Isaac Forsland
Kyle Amato, City on a Hill Cinema
Tristin Greyeyes
Victoria Melkonyan
Leonidas Konstantarakos, Alaska Films
Eva Marie Rødbro
Christian Dahl-Blumenberg
Daun D.
Anto Astudillo, Millennium Film Workshop
Harlee Ludwig
Nazia Mohammad
Paula Echenique
Elijah
Jade BrandonSchultz, Cinemagic Theater
Zara Christine Stefan
Shylah Pacheco Hamilton
McKensie McNeely
Terrie Samundra
Yoko Yuki, In The Big Yard Inside The Teeny-Weeny Pocket
Alex Westfall
Bryan O’Donnell
Natalia Lassalle Morillo
Alejandro Ceballos, Coal skin
Christopher Bishop
Jun Stinson
Adolf El Assal
Antonio Merlino
Hope Ardizzone
Paige Mailer
Isabella Barberena
Mariam Eqbal
Melanie Pereira
Whitney Gibson, Art Dept
Karel Malkoun
Dana Lule
Mimi Dwyer
Colin Landis Arp, International Documentary Association
Carlie Macfie
Nicolás Quiñones
Jesse Larrivée, If Daisies Planted Flower Seeds (2023)
Julie Mostafa
Zuri Obi
Maeve Brennan
Beatriz Cadenas Leon
tchaiko, nomadic fairy inc.
Bryce Woods
Scenery Samundra
Taylor Brogan
Lucy Wardley
Emily Stacey
Jocelyn Gallegos
Narina Sokolova
Javier Guerra (jgguerra)
Abinadi Meza
Meenu Sureshlal
Charlie Freedman
Tobias Haller
Autry Haydon-Wilson
Maria Caridad Clement, Sundance Doc Film Program
Matt Lambert
Vera Janisch, Freelance assistant director
Skittles, JUSTICE FOR MY SISTER
Camille
Dana Hajaj
Khanh Tudo
Bobbie Green
Milann Tress John, GATIKA
Mariayah Kaderbhai
Abdullah Khan
Ouri
Dominique Oneil
Kåre Kiib
Ensieh Leyla Maleki
Maurice Luijten
Kevin Shum
Abigail Raphael Collins
Jasmina Wesolowski
Kat Nguyen
Jules* Elting, actor
Seth Gadsden, Amuletos Projects
Karima
Misha Vertkin
Lillian J, NYU Tisch Undergraduate Film + TV student
Stefano Miraglia
Jorn Plucieniczak
Mariia Ponomarova
Ilir Hasanaj
Sarah Winters
Onyeka Igwe
Alice Nelson, Documentary director
Shilpi Shikha
Zorinah Juan
Toby Fitzpatrick
Fleur Melbourn
Chrysanthi Karfi Koi
Isabel Gomez-Moriana
Mauricio Franco Tosso, Filmmaker
laura g
Bernadette Morris
Tia Cibani
Fayzan Munir Faraz
Chamilakis Emmanouil, Colorist
Sergeo Kirby, Loaded Pictures
Josepha Groner
Alex Momoh
Omnia Darwish
Natasha Wilkinson
Gehad Saad
Ahmed
Zuza Banasińska, Grandmamauntsistercat
Tallulah
Aya Koretzky, Filmmaker
Ivan R. Cuevas, Litoral Media
Fahim R
Abhiram
Aashna
Sarah Paar
Mir Lien
Despina Spyrou
Quinten Wyns
Gianfranco Bello
June Archbold
Hussain talep
Yara Shehadeh
Daniele
Laura Molton
Sam KHEDR
Ali Azca
Paul Duane
Anuradha Rana, Isthmus Films
Nikoleta Leousi
Leart, Katarzë Films
Menna Wakeford, Everyfield Films
Blanca García
Shane de Búrca
Nina Buer Brun
April
S Matias, Vega Scene
Aaroh Jha
ايهاب جادالله
Claire Vaughan, Reframed Film
Elle
Al Mahmoud M Wayel Jassem
André Cherri
Matt Turner
D W Mault
Craig Marsden
Roxanna Barry
Öykü Sofuoğlu
Daniela Amato
Kaia Jones
Ryan Boehm
Kathryn Elkin, Artist
Mario Melo Costa
Lisa Marie Russo
Siobhán Cleary
Carol Paik, Shoes Off Media
Brilmaker Hugo
Maysoon Zayid
Tia Azar
Hamish
Diogo Pinto
Koharu Yonebayashi
Hannah, IATSE
Fahmi Farahat, Dramaturgys
Kate Parker, City Projecte
Maritte Sørensen
Susannah Appleby
Panka
Benjamin Smith, Raw inventive
Andrew Pattison
Pauline Nawwar
Selina Robertson, Club des Femmes
Donal Murphy
Kate Stonehill
Hugo Inglez
Zeyad Dajani, Superblue
Kiara-Kumail
Jessica Hof
Celina
özlem güçlü, Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University
Basel Daoud
Martha Kunda
Ely Conde
Rosalind Nashashibi
Brian Redondo
Xuanlin Tham
Sabina Angeloni
Nicole Taher
William Tyner, The People’s Way
Arsinoi
Luca Immesi
Rebecca Myles
Michael Giannaris
Silvia das Fadas, Cinema Fulgor
Naimah Jabali-Nash, Fearless Minds Productions
Asad Faruqi, Circus Lion, INC.
Jane and Louise Wilson
Juliette Durel
Veronica Melkonian
Julie-Ann Ryan, SIPTU/BECTU
Tricia Cooke
Like Jeffery, Hilltrigger Production
Carol Brandt
Guevara Namer
SHS, Akhnaton Films
Kevin Tobin
Lorraine Price
Alex Thiele, 65 Wilding Films
Elena Gorfinkel
Daphne Xu
Zaineb Abdul-Nabi
John Feldman, Hummingbird Films
Michael Malarkey
Gabriela Cavanagh
Cindy Bagby
Karin Chien, dGenerate Films
Sam Zucker, IATSE 700
Niles Atallah
Bill Basquin
Michelle Baroody
Aggelos Barai, Photographer-Filmmaker
Florinda Frisardi
Sophie
Mathy Tremewan
Nikole Eva
Nadia Salameh, IATSE Local 784
Khalil Gamble
Nicole Ackman, Critic
Makena Kane
Alinda Rimaya
Curtis Miller
Susan Davies, Hummingbird Films
Lucas Fauble
Tiffany Malakooti, Bidoun Projects
Shahed Khaddash
Melissa Tomjanovich
Meryl Jones, Sweet Potato Productions
Rebecca Coley, Point of Change film
Mark Bowsher, Rabbit Island Productions
Mathieu J. H. Hansen
Liv Toerkell
Anjali Kamat
Miran Khalaf, Film Director
Stéphanie Lagarde
Narmeen Ijaz, Director, Ripples in Still Water
Finn Odum, Trylon Cinema and Perisphere Film Blog
Melissa Watson, DGA
JaMirra H.
Hayaat Abeba
wizHQ, Andor
Christopher Vega
Tara Aghdashloo
EJ Warman, Group Effort Initiative
Katelyn Ryan
Celeste
Steven Nasir
Franci Duran
Asena Nour
Maggie Parkhill
Justice
EMMANOYIL THEODORAKOPOULOS
Abigail was
Siggi Bahama, Heavy Light
Anna Nikolaou
Kassy Gascho
Rebecca Celli
Adiba Khan
Shérine Raffoul
Tom Butcher Cury, Toca do Lobo Filmes
alex mankiewicz
Kate Lindsay
Ben Sharrock
Jimmy Manchee
Tanja Inwol
Lauryn, Still Human Films
Arantxa
AMAL P V, Student @ FTII
Alicia Ramirez
Peter Schilling, The Film Society of Minneapolis St. Paul
Emily Fabrizio, Love and Horror Productions
Charlotte Ashcroft
Steingrímur Ingi Stefánsson
Jamie Alvey, Love and Horror Productions/Bystanders
𝑭𝑬𝑩, Teen Wolf
Enrique González
Forest Kinsey
Claudio Rojas
Marie Hafting
Joel Neville Anderson
Ana Chushkova, Diva Misla (Savage Mind)
Tina Colleen, I IDENTIFY AS ME
Amir
Taylor B. Vitarelli
Cristina Gallego, Ciudad Lunar - Wajib, Birds of Passage, Embrace of the Serpent, The Kings of the World
Dr Peter Moyes, Griffith Film School
Sonja
Emma Crome, Coldhouse Collective
Harpa Hjartardóttir
Olivia West Lloyd
Charlie Klipp
Rajpar Shah
Wyatt Fields
Amber Love
Janis Vogel
Ryeleigh
Sherry Millner
JR, Kingman Stables
Alex L
Tinna Ingimarsdóttir
Isabem
Yaniya Mikhalina, Trondheim Art Academy
Sandra Barilli
Adrian L. Burrell
Ross Meckfessel, Negativeland
Sofia Alicastro
Donna McKevitt
Simon Plouffe
Sarah Johnsrude
Jessie Torrance
Yassir Lester
Amir Esbati
Clayton Flagg
Roy Koshy
Baltasar Breki
Ryan MacDuff
Vanja Milena
Hope Luna , NYU Tisch Graduate
Ariana Torres
Emma Rose Mead
Daz Chandler, Origami Flight
Frosti Jón Runólfsson
Jacob Ermete
Rohan Gupta
Cú Sidhe Uafás-Álainn
Anita Rossbach
jay
Polina Teif
Cora Lee Rennie, Newfoundland and Labrador Coastal Adventures
Shan Pomeroy
Liz Marshall , LizMars Productions
Tulin Tezel, TRT World
Alan Myerson, Member of DGA and AMPAS
Caitlin VanArsdale
samah ali
Elshaday Aredo, Actor in the film Gridiron Grind
Reuben Hamlyn
Henry John Drewal, Independent filmmaker
Beverly Lee
Manon Lemus, Art Dept
Lucy Morales Carlisle
Alex Janaszewski
Ashley, Even/Odd
Will Baldwin
Ricardo Bouyett, Bouy Films
Tom Callahan, Sensitive Visuals
Kristine Valmonte
Kristen Irving
jordan flaherty, Producer, Powerlands
Bilal Hasna
Sam Dinerstein
Hark Films, HARKFILMS.COM
Brianna Justine
Sam Nicklin
Iva Gocheva
Jonathan Vinel
MONO NO AWARE
Lana MUSHTAQ
Nezar Alderazi
Frosti Friðriksson
Amir Hedayah
Sabine Fayoux Cantillo
Petur Darri, Streetmix Production
Lael Rogers
Oddlaug Otto
Bárbara Paz , BP films
Rachel Park
Hong yeol, Park
Julia D’Angelo
Emmanuel Chamorro, OMIE World
Don Bohlinger
Giulia Mazzone, nomadica.eu
Kristine Myers
Avi Goldstein, Speed Sisters
Mariah Garnett
Meg Kettell, Cinematographer
Lumi Lausas
Concha Barquero
Alejandro Alvarado
Caroline Poggi
Pedro Cruz, JVP, APN
Samantha Knowles
Nick Deliberto, Editor
Antonia Colodro
Christine Tongue
K. Dawn-Dumas
Dan W
Lucie watelet
Taylor T
Luc Bellon
Cyrus Stowe
Anastasia Goldberg
Eser T., The Vestibule (Short Doc.)
Taylor D. Mason, Grist
Elif Fâtıma Görken
Sahar Alhoz
Patrick Connolly
Martijn Van de Wiele
Karen Skloss
Noah Crandell
Kevin W Fitzgerald, IATSE
Claire Mack
Haley Tomsheck
Juanma Sayalonga, VivaTodo Films
James Bascara
J Salloum
Jonathan Buchsbaum, Queens College, City University of New York
Amy Pettipher
Farah Merani
Marion Leigh Forbes
Zoe Beloff, The Tramp’s New World
Alejandro Flores
Juliette Menthonnex
Fivel Rothberg, The People's Bubbie
Hosam
Melissa Bueno-Woerner
Giovanna Formenti
Leena M., SAG-AFTRA
Willow
Shimayel
Pegah Pasalar, Director-editor
Trevor Neuhoff
Marlyn El-Sayegh
Amina Ali
Yu Shimizu
Emma Seligman
Nicole Solomon
Masha Zhak
Liz Cambron, University of Cincinnati
Imani Nelson
Jesus Garcia
Soda Jerk
Jenny Fonseca Tovar
Hiromu Yamawaki
Jen Cohen
Miya Scaggs
Ardavan Tarakameh, Jump-Cut Group
Ricardo Williams
Arab Loutfi
Hany L'Burberry, Independent
Coco
Contessa Gayles
David Zlutnick
Sally Ogden
Sudha Bhuchar
Mike Merli, Filmmaker, Bridgeport for Ceasefire; Abolition Ummah
Ihab Shawky
Kal Naga
jonathan walker, SAG/AFTRA
Aeyliya Husain
tami kashia gold, tamerick production
Leila
Juhi
Emily Millay Haddad
Fay Emmolo-Johnson, ICG 600
Stephanie Khoury
Hamza al-saftawi, freelancer
Joseph Patel
Mark Blane
Jay Evans, Reciprocity Works
Deborah Vines, Nyack International Film Festival
Angela Melitopoulos
Andalusia K Soloff
SHIN HAYASAKA, Japan Society of Cinematographers
natalija joi skoko
Uzma Hasan
Florence Woolley
Mariana Martinez Estens
Andrea Ixchíu Hernández
Jaime McDonald
Kerey Viswanathan
Erin Logoluso
Juwan
Katiuska Castillo Vazquez
Michelle Plascencia
Yasemin Yilmaz
jess pinkham
Zachary Lennon-Simon
Jennifer Fox
Michelle Pereira
Emily Fischer
Ellen McGuinness
Nancy Bulalacao
May Adadol Ingawanij
Nicole C.
Naida Shaarawi, Line Break Media
Alessandra Sanguinetti
Farah Jabir
Lily sarosi, Anthology Film Archives
Cyrus Moussavi
Shaakira Iman Lindsey
Rei Masuda
Lauren White
Te Shima Brennen
Leda T
Fahd Ahmed
Alysha Seriani
Maria Santos

Juan Jacobo Albán Torres, Mecha.pro
Eric Ko
Catherine Lutes
Liz Johnson
Casey Carter
James Edmonds
Eric Ko
Alana Moskowitz
Nicole Lucero Prado
Henrique Lapa, Espelho Cristalino Produções Cinematográficas
John C
Bret Hamilton
Alia Yunis, The Golden Harvest
Liz Thomson
Pascal Bostic
Rebekka A. Ingimundardòttir
Jacqueline Basse
Kashif Pasta
Oddur Elíasson
Adebisi B., Islamic Scholarship Foundation, BlackMuslimTV
David Hernández-Palmar
Ashley
Lara Sawalha
Michael Aherne
Juan José Onofre
RYOTARO URYU
Nobuhiko Kunimi
Erin Staub
Matthew Cooke
Stephanie Ghattas
Astri Pettit
Aline Van De Voorde
Julia Relova, Rm. 19 Productions
Rebecca Pierce
Samy Figaredo, Actor
Alex Williams, Cinema worker
Nina Labán
Heather Lyn MacDonald
Josef Mohamed, actor
Cathy Peeters
Chris James
Jacqueline Valega, I.A.T.S.E. Local 798
Jesse
Alekka Hernandez
Liz Mealey, Cinematographer
Madison Brookshire
Haruna Azumi
Stef Knight
Holly
Elise Simard
Emory Harger, Outspoken
Traci Carr, Super Power to the People Productions
Brent E. Huffman
Heni, Jawa Dwipa Films
Irfan Thamrin, Bali Filmmakers (Indonesia)
Isabel Peppard
Rhian H, Independent Producer
Ken white
Amanda Trokan
Jonas
Anna Kuo
Obe, In-Docs
Shima Faroun , AQB
Sylvia
ismailBASBETH, Yayasan Laboratorium Kreatif Bosan Berisik
Leigh
Antoine Bourges
Tanya Bindra
Azel, In-Docs
Maya newell
Shadi Rahimi, AJ+
Omar
Dee, Ndalem Sinema
James Reynolds
Adelia
Silmy Mauli , MM Kine Klub Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta
Joie Lou, Comfrey Films
Joy Mamey, comedian
Emetz, Chendooll Imagination
Annisa Lutfhiani
Paul Agusta , Film Director
Suzanne
Darcy Sharpe
Neysa
Vito Prasasta
Michael Winata, *Rabu yang bahagia (happy Wednesday *
Aniez Atlas, Clapperbeat Pictures
Erik Lasmono
Quan Lateef-Hill, Producer and Filmmaker
Khiva iskak
Bihar Jafarian, Sebs Sine Club
Deema Dabis
Selena Mirza, Actress
Tonje Skar Reiersen
Carole K Millar
Lizette De La Cruz
Sherly
Kelli Knight, JK Post
Queens Team Edutainment TV, QTM TV
Nur Afshan Mirza, not nowhere
Marliza
Bahron
Gunawan Paggaru, Indonesian Film Board
leemcool
Hariz Soe'oed, Alegoria Picture
Erin Maguire, Beyongolia productions
Anca
The Vessel
jessbts
WAFA Bazian
Jamie P
Nadyah Aissa, Vizual Nomad
Moni Vargas
Kurnia Yudha F, Forum Film Dokumenter
Renee Mark, Italian Film Festival
Vena Ward
Saerla Krolikov, Rabbit Blood
Ahmed Bharoocha
Armando Aparicio
Iman Hafizal
dearbhla glynn
Fionn Ó Loingsigh, Actor
Endik Koeswoyo
Mireya Martinez
Suneeta Gill
Fred Bandack
Tasha island
Neal Koni
Abhay Ahluwalia
Carmen Sangion, SangSang Entertainment
Ijal Juanda, Visinema Pictures
Gayatri Nadya
Isla Badenoch
Farid Larbi, Of Gods and Men
Apolline Deyhle
Ruken
Kate Stamp, BBC
Noor Amiry
Humanity&Cultur, Palestine
Federica Salatino
Biovortex, Tending the Garden (Film)
Kalabukú , Kalabukú
Abigail Maria Sol
Melanie Gutteridge
Giuliana Racco
Denise McCormack, AWSK
Carolin P.
Christine Close
Sarah
Vivienne Dick
Martin J. Edelsteen
Treasa O’Brien, Director & film lecturer
Devon “Vonnie” Smith
Maurice Vellas
Brendan Hall
Padelis Paradisis, Film:Tales of Fish and Lies
Luisa Riley , Documentalista independiente
Ana Lorant
Claudia
Kelle Green
Mimi Cave
Phoenix, Two Lazy Dogs Media, GirlStreamers, Real Women of Gaming
Sara Suárez
Danielle Davis
Himesh Kar
Mana uchiyama, GeGeGe no Kitaro 6th series episode director
Alison Folland
Shanelle Darlene
Paul Carere
Aisha Servia
Cristina Hadwa, Artistas x Palestina - Cineastas x Palestina (Chile)
Victoria Marques Santos
Fadoua Hanine
Sarah
Ana Anu
Dyveke Skold
Heloisa Helena Grieco
Cintia
Marium J, Marium Jeelani Films
Karla Villanueva Danan
Emily Kretzer
Isabel
Pierre Habib
Alejandra Canales, Matadora Films
Minerva R. Bolaños
Sandra
Jules Ortenzi
Rebecca Romani
Ella Grace
Isaiah Treviño
Ayse Oz
Hannah Woods
Takashi Makino
Ari Knight Williams
Sofia’s Stærmose Hardt
Ivy Love
Ala'
Zharkynai
Ana Čigon
Daniella Alfonso, DKA
Sarah Tareen, STP Film
Laura Durkay
Najoua
Natasha Khanyola
Lena Elmeligy
M. B.
EMMA CONNELLY
Imogen Murphy
Laoisa Murphy, 10khrsfilms
Halli Toll
Maru Sanchez , Maru-san Media
Camilo Londoño Hernández
Tayo Odesanya
Nabila Díaz
Jordan Baseman
Eman Ali Bhatty, @emanali.jpeg on Instagram
Laura Condé Ignácio, Universidade Federal Fluminense
Nína Richter
Naveen Mu, Indian Film Industry
Kate Ahrends, By The Fire Studio
Gabriela Serrano
Juli Sando
Rebecca Healy-Nolan
Narce Guinto
Hzr
Fionn Corbett
Amedeo Fago, Art director, Director
Elayne
Stephanie
Em Joseph, EcoRove, 'Where Can We Be Found?' (2023)
Ari Kwasner-Catsi
Bjorn B Bjornsson
Paquier
Inga Ingaite
Anna Bennett Squire, Film Freelance
Halyot
Sarah
Darlene Joseph Jones, Patois International Human Rights Film Collective
Fidah
Fouz
Kirstin McMahon
Albert Bansa
JJ Marty
Amber Rose, Milwaukee Illuminate Film Festival
Ismail Ben Abdelghaffar
Leyla Hoppe
Caleb Staten, UT Austin Radio/Television/Film
Cadijah Irving
Robin Amanullah
Santiago Garcias
Amelia Alemayehu
Keith Heyward
Mats Adler
Caroline Déodat
Yannis Tritsibidas
jade
Taliesyn Brown
Catherine Hess, Palestine: Filmer C’est Exister
Tess Degenstein
Miss Angelina, Nueva Productions
Joey Jovanovich
Robyn Pottenger
Brett Kodama
Cristina Isabel Rivera Sangama
Zara Popovici
Ana Belén Asfura, Suimanga Films
Taryn Englehart, WGA
Casiano
Kasi Gaarenstroom, Seattle International Film Festival
Julia Thompson
Rafe Scobey-Thal
Majid Al-Remaihi, Doha Film Institute
Safiyya Ingar, Film actor
Mara Bueno, Freelance Costume Breakdown
Britany Gunderson
Ramzi Abed
Lucy Cadmus
Mallory Corinne, Love One Another
Philip Keith Studios, Freelance
Lizzie Mackenzie, Of The Wild
Avril Speaks
Lex Friedman
Dyan Jong
Maggie
George Finlay Ramsay
Raiya Al-Nsour
Naim Naif
Danette Bouzanquet
Nick Smoke
Breo Freeman, IATSE Local #80 Grip
Marina Lameiro
annie grafe, IATSE LOCAL 44
Ryan Jacobi
Danyal Khan Niazi
Karis
Luciano Pérez Savoy
Adesola Thomas, Letterboxd
Samson, Union 798
Evita Pricillia
Mauricio Piratova
Sara, IATSE 488
Jenna Mahmoud-Bosco, Filmmaker
Mary-Rita O’Grady
Stephen Mulholland
Farida Kilani
Nikhil Vettukattil, ISE
Rachel Barclay
Maxine Ann Evangelista
Laya Tate, Full Spectrum Features
Rania Lardjane
Juan Francisco Salazar, Cosmographies
Rachel corber
Mina Stollery
Gerardo del Valle
Vic Hardy, Freelance Production
Soko Negash
Mariana Lopez
Susmita Sinha
Justine Atkinson, Aya Films
Alex Tyson
Aden Hakimi
Jessica Knap
Kaden Ezra Umaña Zaldumbide
Mana Handel
Efra Zelaya, Local 600
Beth Sometimes
Gala Demarin
Ebru Doğan, İstanbul ışık hizmetleri san ve tic as
Calum Sean Henderson
Vahap Avşar
Isabella Vargas
Lainey Baldwin
Julian Bridges, Freelance Film Editor
Waleed Sokkar
Melaine Knight
Farrah
Kylie Billings
Maia M
V.T. Nayani
Sharon Shattuck
AnaYamel
Tebogo Malebogo
Rhiana Chinapen
@sound_daddie, Location Sound Mixer
Shazia Javed
Frances Cedro
Molly Welsh
Katrina Peralta
‘Amelia Leafaitulagi’Aikona, ‘Aikona
Gus Thornton
Asmahan Bkerat
Israel Ahumada, Mexican Director
Shufiyan Mohd Sukor
Ali N
Malo
Sahib Syed Goni
Lisa Jackson
Raquel Smith
Mia tinkler
Nicholas Miller
Ryan Ferko
Hany Osman
Amanda Matutu, Free Lance Coordinator
Chad A. Marshall, Threat Culture Media
Christina Bright
Owen Kilfeather, Organic Shrapnel
Valentina Canavesio
Matthew Morandi
Autumn Vesper
Trevor Hoover
Lisa Yadao
María Palacios Cruz, Open City Documentary Festival
Athina Rachel Tsangari
Eloise King
BR Villarama, Voyage Film
Max Silver
Jae Lew
Najma Nuriddin
Nathan Hansen
Aideen Kane
Alexia Webster
Lwazi Mvusi
Francois Verster, Undercurrent Film and Television
Shameela Seedat
Hayden Jones
Katie Gault
Aaron O’Connell, Camera Assistant
George harman
Edward Lloyd
Eyaz
Lisa Sau
Lewis Thompson
mark james, freelance
Harry Blackley, Freelance DOP
Lawaiza Zahid
Naomi Ayesha
Stephen
Anna Roussillon
David amah junior
Ibrahim Ahmed shah
Teresa Adamson
Kimberly Higgins
Paolo Paci, Collettivo Opponiamoci
Sonia Jourdain
Moira Hamilton
Jorge Manzano, Nepantla Films
dorian gómez pestaña
Audrey Ewell
katnancy
Cici Peng
Charlotte Claytor
Shane Smith, Programmer
Ben Greenberg
Urška Breznik, Pekarna Magdalenske mreže
Jarell Mique, Crate- for Everything
Brandon Ellis
Wilda
Stefan pavlovic
Ana Vaz
Allyson
Joshua Nathan
Rita Morais
Mark Toscano
Dasa Raimanová
lydia marie hicks, Idlewild Artist Alliance
svetlana romanova
Claire Hannah Collins
Ana David, Batalha Centro de Cinema
Andrej Bako
Sara LA
Johanna Bernhardson, Subjektobjekt
William Duan
Gabriel Francis , TENDAYS.film
Hannah Renton
Maike Mia, Cinematographic Clusterlady
Fernanda Müller
Léa Khayata
EK
Seth Dalton
Nadia Latif
Sarah Bellingham
Greg Jeske
Lee Pretious
Lee Pretious
Justin Nijm, Freekeh Films
Luisa Sossa, Alados - Corporación Colombiana de Documentalistas
Rebecca Haimowitz
Alan Hague, IATSE Local 481
Moonis Ahmad
Lucie McCormick
Grace Moore
Molly O’Connor
Brady
Jim Muntisov
Chad Mathison, The id
Shane Bannon
Ramón Hernández Coto
Timbi Shepherd
Belkis Vega Belmonte
Jill Hickson and John Reynolds, Dare to Struggle
Nicolas Helm-Grovas
Anne Thieme
Melih Selcuk, Actor
Kyle Brady
Kerstin Feldmann
Esther van Messel
Sandra Nedeleff
Nanna Frank Møller
Rana Anani
Rhea Storr
Melanie de Vocht, IDFA
Monica Berra
Catherine Hess, Rencontres cinématographiques PALESTINE: FILMER C'EST EXISTER - GENEVA
Bridget Thompson
Paul Lee, Producer/Writer, The Poem We Sang
Luis Olano, Rebel Streaming
Rosa Spaliviero, Twenty Nine Studio & Production
Julia Rignot
Acacia Redding
Hafiz Rancajale, Forum Lenteng
Cat Pattinama Coleman, Cinematographer
Luciana Lambert, Dewlight Productions
Eleni Lola,
Graça Gomes
Edwin
Luca Silver
Joseph Dickerson
Anouk Witkowska Hiffler
Pamela Hutchinson
Elspeth, Vish Films
Devon Lang Wilton
Rehana Esmail, CINELOGUE
Haizea Alberdi, D'A Film Festival Barcelona
Fitriah Abdullah
Nahuel Perez Biscayart
Yasmine Mathurin
Carman
Monica Sorelle
JUAN GUILERMO MOLINA PAJON
Ksenia Fir
Dr. Shireen Rahimi, Lightpalace Productions
Yi-Shan Lo
Rosie
Cécile Juan, filmmaker
Caleb J. Roberts
Francesca Sharper
Lu Linares
Linda Paganelli
Macarena Andrews, La Ola
Tom White
Ena Bajraktarević
Laura Staab
Rita Pauls
Emily Ray Reese
Natalie Nasr
Lou Macnamara
Guido Cavaciuti
Sam Bridges
Sam
Christian Hughes
Jake Morris
Andrew Nowley
LIzzy
Heidi Hassan
caitlyn johnson
Parraud emmanuel
Kirana Rafli, "I Don’t Know Shit!” (2023)
Aniez Atlas, Write My Name
Emir Fils-Aime
Alberto López, Sur-Creadores Audiovisuales del Estrecho
Husain Qaizar
Bert Haitsma
Adrianna Marling
Katie Stenberg
Jos Bitelli
Jake Martin
Cesar Caldito, Al Jazeera English

Levy Ross
Olive Huang
Kemp Baldwin
Matthew LaPaglia
CINELOGUE
Adelind Horan
dani w.
Chris Violette
Nnandi C
Andrew Thomas Huang
Ramsey Telhami
Rachel
Mariana Urrutia
Julio Mas Alcaraz, Writer/director
Ben Guevara
Wojciech Pus
Fabienne Bouville
Valentina Romero López , 1:1 Films
Saranya Nayak
Meagan McAteer
Cheri Darbon
Julia Yezbick, Mothlight Microcinema
Justin Lomax, Even/Odd
Sean McCoy
Wessam Hachicho
Noona
Kevin Biderman
Catalina Duery
Lisa Fingleton, Lisa Fingleton
Carmel Winters, Float Like A Butterfly, Snap, Limbo, The Art of Loss
Kim, Sangsang Entertainment
Jessica Whelehan
Anastasia Wibowo, Visinema Pictures
Mairéad Ní Thréinir
Roisin Blade, Blade
Kate Bell, Little Malaise, Weary and the Dream Spider
Suna Kafadar
Kimi Idonuma
Eleanor Bowman
Glen Matthews, ACTRA, DGC (Canada)
Aiysha Hart
Alexander Matius
H. Massey, The Creative Producer
Mmabatho Montsho
Daniel Warth
Juliette Riccaboni
Ari
Lynne Trepanier, Freelance sound recordist
Chris Kinghorn
Kumiko Ehara
Zoe
Muhammed Yasir
Rose Glandfield, www.native-films.co.uk
Raquel Fernández Nuñez, Cinematographer AEC
Hoping Chen, MadeInPeace
Raquel Freire, Raquel Freire
Carolina Wolf, Worldjunkies Film
Helena Amaral
Viviane Rodrigues , BR153 Filmes
Elisa Fernanda Pirir
Riani Singgih
Paula Wright
Chieko Imaizumi
Jully
Bjørn-Owe Holmberg
Celine Reymond
Igor Cedeno
Chantel Clark
Jo Lane
Yuhas
Daniela Silva, Truth for Palestine
Ana Almeida
Sophie Marshall
Dani, Scottish Freelance
Laura Magalhães
Marta Sousa Ribeiro
Louise Allen
Alexandra Fiddes
Malcolm Allaway
Victor Ferreira
Katelyn V McGarry
Katelyn Atari
Robin Whalley
En
Joana Peralta
Rita Brás
Bianca Dias
Elisa Bogalheiro , Maria Zimbro
Aiyana Shuler
Maria João Bilro
Sheree
Eva Aranda, Freelance
Sophie Guise
Eika Fujimoto
Emma Daye
Ellie Black
Linnea From
Emma
Natalia Geisse
Sabina Dogic
Samantha Youssef
Emmett, personal
Kim Hee-chul
Ricardo Leite, Lucefece, where there is no vision the people will perish
Ali suliman
NatuRasa
Dana Soady, Local USA 829 member
Debora Bottino
Lindsey Dryden
Martina Limonta
Nico Cadena
Lauren McRory
Holly McLean
Marwa arsanios
Souki Belghiti
Kalyani
Dan Mousseau, ACTRA
Louise McMahon
Joana de Sousa
Will Tamura
José Pedro Lopes
Hatim Belyamani , Remix ⟷ Culture
Marta N Lima
Malena Szlam
Yuruany Rivero
Naoko Sumimoto
Katie Mathews
Manis Góngora
El conc
Tim Daish
benedetta buccellato
Fine guerra
Pico Marcos Mendez, Production Manager @ Mexico
Vanessa Freeman
Marwa Elsawy
Veena Rao
Alexa Renée
David Goold
Sanna Saastamoinen-Barrois, Sunchase Oy
Jakov Munizaba
Amina Chibah
Soraya Simi
Sam Mistry
TS Volt
Kate Fry, Kate Fry Costume Design
Ahmad Musa
Theresa Navarro
Patricia de Vivar
Silvia Rossi
bedsheet cinema
Alan Roth
Madalena Fragoso
Kacey Perez-Foss, Delta Kappa Alpha at the University of Texas at Austin
Sophia Feuer
Maya Pimentel
Suzanne Anderson
Hiltrud Schulz
Tracie Holder
Jules Atlas, Silent Visual Media
Estefania Fernandez
Jhona
Rasha Shahin
Sarah Manna, Deutsch inc
Joana Gusmão
Fahim Hamid
Mike Stoltz
Mai Iskander
Nanashima Maria
Rei Hirano
Petra Mansour
Ayumi Kageyama
VFX artist
Salma Hindy
Lizbeth P McManus
Cláudia Varejão
Juan P. Agurcia
Kalpana Srinarayanadas, Regent Park Film Festival
Olivia Marie Golosky
Priscilla Natyve, Natyve Media Group
Martin Duckworth
Óli Hjörtur Ólafsson, Bíó Paradís
Yen Jung Chen
Gillian Garcia
Rasha Zamamiri
Faith Briggs Rose
Katie Blackburn, IATSE Member, Local 492
Hermino Mendez
Lou Bertram
Aaron David Kovalchik
Christopher Hausler
Kana Felix
naomi markman
Kaitlyn Hall
Marco Pasquini
Alaa El Ali
Isabella
Diana Fishman, Editors Guild IATSE Local 700
Nicole Salazar
NOTES ON DISPLACEMENT, Film
Alexander Cockburn, Dharma Films Ltd
Kunahan
Luca Mandrile
Colleen O'Shea
Amy Aquilino, Women Make Movies
Kendra Hodgson, Women Make Movies
Mads Fridolin Vejlby
Mike Babiarz
Alejandra Vasquez
Bianca Catbagan
Justin Yngelmo
Rena Jensen, Women Make Movies
Zara Tareen
Joana Ferreira, SOPROFILMES
Turab Shah
Shannon
Julia Parks
Pushy Mongo, Floathouse / Pushy Mongo
Selene Phillips
Ann Marie Coulter
Miriam Di Domenico
Vanessa Tam
Faoilean Cosgrove, Juniper Productions
Saelyx Finna, Context Moves
Mason Leaver-Yap
Kirsty McCabe
Joella Cabalu
Elena
nicola
Jonathan Martin
Susan
Daniele Magliulo
David Jacques
Ally pankiw, Director
Brittany Young
Friedemut Weber, Volkstümlich guter Geschmack
Eleni
Delina H
Victoria Guillem
Rikke Kolding
Laurie Kirwan-Ashman
Chris Totzke
Aroha Moko
Shubhika Sharma
Tiago
Juliane Rupar
Carmel Hughes, Equity
Pedro Pimentel, Bruma Visuals
michele diniz
Valentine Zhang
Álvaro Melo
Tiffany
Francesco
Dustin Hendrix
Francesco Taboada Tabone
Lara Davis
Victoria Ashly Griggs, Savvvag Media
Lucie Bhisitkul
Heather Courtney
Ida-Maria Olva
Olivia du Vergier
Andrew Gow
Caspar Salmon, Freelance film critic
Zaher Jureidini

Saliha Sultan, Amity International Film Festival
Sara Gunn-Smith, Quiet Child Films Ltd
Noa Maé Sbaï, *student *
Linda Conway, Documentary filmmaker
Faruk Sabanovic, Birds Like Us
Farman Elahi
Cassandra Neal
WACHOTSCH, Carlotta
Vincent Tricon
Mehe Baaziz
Laverne Caprice, Open City Documentary Festival
Manar Azzeh, Manara Ehf
Rihab Charida
Aaron Close
Rubén Collado
Dima Flavia, Bucharest International Experimental Film Festival - BIEFF
Dan Angelescu, One World Romania
Yassine Tbessi
Paola, Picnic in Gaza by P. Khazarian
Aanchal Kapoor
Vlad Petri
Fenia Kotsopoulou, "50.000 TOUCHES" (FILM)
Remi Lojo
Julie-Yara Atz, Leaving Syria: long live the youth
Recel Wynsley Tonelada
R.J. Lozada
Thembani Mdluli
Veruskanb, Vivos vzw
Alexis Koukias
Jacob Cartwright
Colin Kreslin
Madeline Clayton
Elza Kephart, Midnight Kingdom Films
Christina Carvalho
Yasmin Afifi, Writer/Director
Sophie Chester-Nash
Nabila Rouabah
Zulema
bets wilkins
Kieran Medina, Freelance Film Programmer
Hisham Fageeh
Lailanie Gadia
Caitlin Dullahan-Bates
Zubia
Jackie Turner
Rebeca Centeno
Riffy Ahmed, Filmmaker + Visual Artist
Austin B
Nicole T
Scott Harris
Jared Katsiane
Madeleine Bazil, Director of Grandpa Ernest Speaks (2021)
Jen Daniels
Abdullah Helwani
Ilse Cornejo
AJ Lamb
Isabela Popolizio
Javiera Quintana
Lydia Davis
Hazem Al Indari
GDRIGHT
Layan Bitar
Christopher Darakjian
Sofia Hereish
Fatima Asif
Aisling
Chaerin Im
Julia Freij
Cameron A Mitchell, Director of the feature film This Sucks
Ghada
Isabela Perroncino
Mohamed Elsafty
Andrea Bucci
Abir Hachem
Sarah Lee
Mariana Caló
Sure
Charles Cadkin
Gabriel Contreras
Rigel
Stacy Thunes
Amanda Doherty
Jess Thornton
Arham
Mimi
Brennan Henderson
Elizabeth Simon, Daisey Jones and the Six
Madeleine Olson
Berry Schneider
Neda Shadanlou
Omar Alam
Natalia Beristain
Alex
Lorenzo Harani
Omar Fadel
Brandon Sanichar
Marian Fragoso
Pilar Timpane
Gabrielasvision
Romina Noel Campanelli
Eduardo Castro, Physical Producer Fabula MX
Laurence Buelens, Rayuela Productions
Aseel Abdallah
Maya Saxell
Alvin Hugi Ragnarsson
Rafia Al Hussein, Doha Palestine Cinema Festival
Sofia Ismail Martin
Niza
Claudia Yusef
Rajinee Buquing
Saim Safdar
Leslie Hardy, third act productions
Adam Campbell, propmaster / commercials
Nick White
Patrick Farrelly
Kate O'Callaghan
jess pinkham
Tariq Sayed, Isaac
Molly Harper
Ramsey Tyson
Helena Stefánsdóttir, Wonderland Films
Asher Tan
Jenny.R
Audrey
Natalia Keogan
Genevieve Sugrue
Jessa Naranjo
Rafaela Galindo, Ant Films Production
Matteo Campulla
Sonya Mwambu
Jay Peoples
Brittney Appleby
Sydonnae Simon
Sarolta Vay, Enemy Swimmer Productions
Anna Linder , SAQMI - The Swedish Archive for Queer Moving Images
DimitrisYatzouzakis
Otis Matthie
Melanie Berthelo, Chaleur Films Inc.
Aamna
Ricardo Matos Cabo
Dimitra Zirou
Ghislan Sutherland-Tomm
Kiljan Vincent Jóhönnuson Paoli, Comrade Film
Jack Wormell
Avra Georgiou
Laura Săvuțiu
Tejal Patel, Yoga Consultant for Film
Nawaal Hendricks, Star film crew
oanna Neophytou
Dalin Waldo
Noémi Varga
Eydís
Nicolas Becker
Waz
Diana Al-Halabi
Julian Curico
Rafael Mellim
Chris Mullen, IATSE local 481
Jacqueline Castañeda, Venture Works
Karam Al-Ghossein
Sean O’Neill
Jonatan Relayze Chiang
ALADOS, Corporación colombiana de documentalistas - ALADOS
Pilar Perdomo Munévar, Medusa Films S.A.S.
Oisín Kealy, Glasgow Short Film Festival
Erika Malmgren
Julia Maryanska, ReCulture Media
Sara Bökrmeyer
Elias Acevedo
Billie Smith, IATSE Local 481
Julio Lamaña Orozco
Lou Dematteis
Theresa Angela, Humble Tea Productions
Saya Sawssen
Rana bibi
Rima Yamazaki
Alma Macbride, MoMA
Barbara Cunha, 99 Produções
Shereen Ali
Chiara Dainese
Daoud Sarhandi, The Colour of Olives
Jacqueline bao
An van Dienderen
Kathy Wazana, They Were Promised the Sea
Josephine Machora
Nicolas Helm-Grovas
Ellie Fetting
Sarah Peters
Roy Duffield
Emily Lerch
Lauren Eden
Jayson McNamara
Camille Schroeder-Chavez
Rehad Desai
Santos Arrué
Mari Fujii
Chris Harris, True Story
joi lee
Hany L'Burberry
Clara Jost
Salomon Perez
Sérgio Téfaut
Miki Redelinghuys
Inês de Medeiros
Annita Nitsaidou, WOW WALES ONE WORLD FILM FESTIVAL
Leah Holah
Jesse mcLean
Ciara Pollock
Maja
Mary Ellen Davis
Mae Roberts
Marquise Mays
Marjo Pipinen
Yardena Nhoura
Tamahin Mehanni
Dominic Czarnota
Tuni Chatterji
Bachir Abou Zeid
Beth Allan, Forest of Black
Jacqueline Lentzou
Sophia Burkardt
Katrina Singleton
Samir, Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion
Stina Werenfels
Brenda Longfellow
Alee Peoples
Ricarda H
Eiko Ishibashi
Nadine Asmar
Bavaneedha Loganathan, Big Eyes Cinemas - Sri Lanka
Rahul Aijaz
Carmen Zografou
Viktor Licek
Sandra Itainen, Coming Around (2023)
Leila Albayaty
Felicity Abbott, Production Designer
Annita Nitsaidou, WOW Wales One World Film Festival
Ingrid Machado, Solax Film Club
Tião
Andrew Friend
Albertine Sins
Sheila Anozier
Diya Mark
Clara Puhlmann
Meher Jaffri, Bodhi Works
Raymond Gerard Braza, RGB & CO. LLC
Mariana Esteves
Alexia Tsouni, Shalom - Salaam - Peace
Alroy Mellor, SAG-AFTRA
Stella Royo
kulthum mohamed
Eva Zheng
Micaela Assaad, 2nd AC
Kristine Stolakis
Alicia Minette, Local 44
Baya Medhaffar
Tim Wojcik
Judy Branfman
Mohammad Shawky Hassan
Alessandra Manca Addis, New animation in Sardegna
Géraldine Welte
Amy Leonard
nicola angrisano, insutv
Serene Husni
David Bakum
Lucas Guilkey, The Strike (2024)
Jannike Curuchet
Viola
Chelo Alvarez-Stehle, innerLENS Productions
Anette Guther
Agata de Pinho
Simone Fiorentino, Gioia Film
Ditte Haarløv Johnsen
Brandon Tonner-Connolly
Aud Mason-Hyde
Alessandro Chirico, Todorecto
Barbara Cunha, 99 Produções
Christian Grant

Belinda Corpuz
Lily Ellora, Forced Party Films
Chica Barbosa
Anne Gerd Grimsby Haarr, Differ media
Kaori Oda
Judith Milne, The National Film and Television School (Scotland)
iara lee, cultures of resistance
Zoe
Chizu waza
Imani Shabazz Outen
MJ Siegel, Producer USA, Producer, DoP, University Professor
Lucie McMahon, Things Will Be Different
Sofía Gallisá Muriente
Kaori Sakagami, Prison Circle
Jon Davies
Axel Knight, Director
Ben Russell
Claire Amadea
Neda Abu Gazallah
Ireashia Bennett
Zaynab
Janet Gander Guy
Lynelda OShea, Freelance
Alee Peoples
Susana Romana, scripwriter
Emily Steele
Umberto smerilli
Ali Cheff
Jack Gross
Yaser
Federico Bocanegra Monsalve
Karla Villegas
Kenneth Delucca
Dan Hong, Freelance Production Assistant
Rocío Huertas, Independent filmaker
Hafil
Kaitlyn Hamby-Fowler, Peace is Loud
Sarah Goodman
Hannah Weyer
Smaragda Nitsopoulou
Sarah
SOLANGE JOHNSTON
Maria Teresa
Dylan Byrne
Jakin Cordova
Olfa Berhouma Sakakibara
Chrissy P.
Xiao Hui Chin
Alma
Peyton Voorhees
Jessica Luu Pelletier
Nyasha Kadandara
Enrique
Lauren Yap
Choyn Rahman
Elvira Reymond
Pam Records
Hassan Abdul-Wahid
Saleh Kashefi
Richie Delea
Derek Boonstra
Natalie, UT Austin RTF
Winsor Ytterock
Holly Antrum
Leisl Adams
Santiago Sanchez
Damián Salazar
Lisa Poulter
Silja Espolin Johnson, Kunstnernes Hus Cinema, Oslo
K Tate
Yasemin
Shoghig Halajian
Klara Tsoumpleka
Jeff Lillico
Ferran Mendoza
Amanda Willgrave, Freelance Film & TV florist
Elias
Abid Khan
Abby Falvo, 666
Tiana M.
Justine Abigail Yu
adele pham
Jeremy Wakefield, Laika
Sapphire
Paul Lee
John P. Alviz
Maud Gallagher, Buyer for Film
Caroline Bell, SOME DAY YOU’LL BE GONE
Malic Amalya
Lucia Pires-Reeves, Editor
Sans M, Sandman Productions - Red Room - Who’s My Daddy?
Dónal Foreman
Nat
Deirdre Bolger, The Clan Caravan
Clare Richards
Andrew Mausert-Mooney, Make a Distinction
Sophie Mullen
Lise Goll
Marie Rangel Amrhein
Sasha Ross Becker
Samuli Salonen
Ilinca Vanau
Lucia Plaza
Betty Scott Molloy
Jasmina Terzić
Sam Lund
Black Lab Film Company
Constanza Abbas
Menat
Joanna Natasegara
Arne Torp, IE Productions
Kirsty Marshall
Guillaume Brandt
Ivy Thungu
Ella Kiviniemi
Adrienne Greenhalgh
Josh Allen Brown
Alexandra Dowling
Rita Ferrando
Morgan Hobart
Ismail Shallis
Cathy Hegarty
Roisin Geraghty, Little Rose Films
Robert Arnold, RDAcolor
Clare
Áine Mc Guinness
Corina Arcus
Alisarine Ducolomb
Marilyn Mulford
Maria Rannanheimo
Ana Sofia Clerici
Parvesh Cheena
Claudia Loredo, Cooperativa de Imagenes
Luke Meyer
Ahmed
Aislinn Ni Chuinneagain
Analeine Cal y Mayor, Chamaca Films
Manuela Corbari
Stephanie Brewster
Kari Nøst Hegseth, Human international documentary film festival
Pau Gomez
Sarah Beddington, Fadia's Tree
Loren Haynes, Loren Haynes
Zara Afzal, Hidden Heart
Emily McDonald
Alicia Kafka, Script Supervisor
María del Carmen De Lara, CalacasyPalomas
Luba Ramírez
Guadalupe Sánchez Sosa
Christina Mediaas
Hania Robledo
joyce keokham
Samantha Hussey
Margara Laborde , AMDA
Quyên Nguyen-Le
Salla Lintonen, Actress
Arantxa L
Victor Sanchez
Carolina Kerlow
Amy Walker, Soulfire Creations and 21 Accents
Ana de Sousa
Kghostli
Paula Lindblom
Yui Kiyohara
kirsti
Juan Gonzalez, Cinematographer
Liz James
Grace Kung
Michael Mahaffie
Hooriya shaikh
Jessica O’Reilly
Stephanie Barber
Ezra Rose
Michelle McCullar, IATSE 705
Jacopo Bonvicini
Meera
Logan Michelle
Raeya Ponugoti
Em Shapiro
Monique, ACMI
Caroline, Freelance
Scot Morison, Writer and filmmaker
Tina Valentine
Andrés Isaza
Amanda Roy
Anna Cardovillis
Intan Sakinah
Loren Waters, Waters Media
Cristin Stephens
Luke Nairn
Sara Husain Chishti
Tom Dream
Omri Shir, Apropost
Amira Mertaban
Celeste Al
Theo Rigby, iNation Media
Artemis Anastasiadou
Mav Viola
Tanmay Chowdhary
Arnab Gayan
Elisa Yanagi
Manon
Lisa Goldman
Amel Moyersoen, LUX
Philip Rizk
Rumiko Hirayama
Manal Murangi
Abby Metcalf
Sara
Chris Iversen
Wayne
Ara, Blueye Productions
Putri Purnama, Dream To Fly Production
Leigh-Anne Francis
Mohammed Awwad
Safina
Esheka Varshney
Graham McCormick
Hicham Awad
Lilly Creightmore, Trip The Light Studio
Areeb Zuaiter
Gina Herrera
Taylor Feltner, Even/Odd
Jacobo Lieberman
Pedro Ayala, ESPACIOTIEMPO FILMS
Meghna Damani
Jewish Voice for Peace-NYC
Al mona, Script writer and voice over artist
Judd Brucke
Ney Saff
Angela Anderson
Brigid Tierney
Ben Still
Yorgos Sintosis
Mckarah Dreyfous, Associate Producer
Lovisa Drever
Anna Maguire
賀々贒三
Diego Barraza
Lauren Sassen
Henrik Dyb Zwart
Minhazul Islam
monie vitalia
Jamila Wignot, AILEY
Sufian Abulohom
Aja Quinn Evans
Karel Krejník
Mohamad Naeem
Stephanie Olivia
Andrea Hoang
Fadi Karadsheh, PalJors.com
Lauren Goode
Jennifer Lauren Martin
Ben Tubby
Doree Simon
Conni Massing
Beatriz Felicio
Diogo Allen
Alek Abate
下地梨温
Gloria Vilches, Xcèntric
Delfine Paolini, A Wonderful Way with Dragons
Saya Sawssen
Tor Richards
Sabah Haider
Lucile Desamory
Sharon Chong
Nimisha, Chadariya
Maryam M
Thibault Jacquin
Paolo Carnera, Cinematographer
Irmak Karasu
Niamh O'Doherty, Freelance
Jason Gutierrez, Tribeca Festival
Halima Ouardiri, The Skates
Sara Lee-Segat, Gallery Guide
Misha Hassan
Sara, Conservation Comedy
Malcolm Pullinger, Even/Odd
Shonita Joshi
Abriana Blount, A State of Bliss
narinda
Allison A. Johnston, 34th & Griswold Pictures
Lee FW
Sandra Saenz
Jimmy Reynolds
Elyas Adnan
İsmail can
Kyuri Jeon
Mouzam Makkar
Kimberley Lasi
Zenzo Sakai, Drunken Bird
Deniz Turgut
Geraldine Jonckers, Filmmaker
Alexa Oona Schulz
Matias Santos, Film composer
Sara Eliassen
Mitzi Doney
Ömer Faruk
Amanda Ferriter
Priscilla Gonzalez Sainz
Nour, Film Student
gökhan
Brandon Tonner-Connolly, Reservation Dogs
Mehmet Ali SANCAR
Emrah
Sawssen Saya
Shalahuddin Siregar, Negeri Films
Léa Barsalou
Nicole Willenheimer
Cheryl Wong
Sarah Kowalczyk
Heidi Haaland
Alina Rojas Sotres, El día es largo y oscuro: producer
Marion Huerta
Maya Elhayek
Rebeca del Real
Ari Ismail
Laurence Wells, Art et Essai
Gohul Amirthaganesan
Logan Triplett
Greg Pittard, Film Editor
プロボス倉田
Johnny McAllister
Justine Hebron
Tomi Streiff of Streiffschuss Films AG, Streiffschuss Films AG
Lisa, IATSE Local 44
Nay
Najet, IATSE 891
Carmela J Prudencio, San Diego Asian Film Festival
Jules R, PinchMeFilms
Amanda Marien, IMAGEMODE
Furqan Ahmed
Stephanie Villalobos
Javier Lovera
tekin
Priya Mishra
Conor Ryan, Conor Ryan Animation
Zia Sinclair, San Diego Asian Film Festival
Niamh McCann
Jesse Hess
Frances Galligan , TakeFormFX
Jessica Jones
Danny Acosta
Christopher Fleeger
Kristine Tomaro
siham medjahed
Alieneta Firdausi
Margaret Starbuck
ft, UCSC!
Delan Budak
elisa
Evie, Director
Victor Chassang, La passion du train / LeSoleilNoir
Dareen Abughaida
Christine Leuhusen, Cinematographer
Yasmin Fedda
Nara Garber, Lucky Penny Pictures
Zack Young, The Dreamopedia
Lee Anne Mitchell
Ruchika Muchhala Gnesin
Clay Go
Lee FW
DEFA Film Library
Hannah Fariss, Even/Odd
Filip Snabb, Superstudio
Alonzo
Sarah
Kirsikka Paakkinen
Joanne Sadr
Trinity Thompson
Hlín Arnþórsdóttir
Alexandra Stewart
Daniel R Rich
Kit Marlowe, IATSE
Jamal Bakeer
Adele Dicks
Ximena Davis
Syirin Said
Reyana
Benattar
Joshua Garcia, IATSE Local 476 Studio Mechanic
Tom Chick, Tom Chick Pictures Ltd
Ella van der Woude
Eva Stefani
Mia Lod
Mariah Doran
Kennedy Carmichael
Chris Rusch
Rami
Vanessa
Shannon Davies
Nektarios Souldatos
Annie MacDonell
Kelly Rose, IATSE 849
Nina Streich, Global Peace Film Festival
Phil Rosanova
Sharonda Harris
Angela June
Kaita Igarashi
Christina Battle
Jess Murwin
Aamna
Panos Arvanitakis
Dimitris Papoulias
Freddy Vianellis
Rand Abou Fakher, So We Live
Nidal Utman
Eirini Vourloumis
Josh
Zoe Maltby
Eva Cvijanović
Leila Gordon
Ziyad Hawwas
Sandra
Steven Bognar
Saidah Russell
Melinda Kowalska
Anna Keeley
Iman Karram
Emily Chekmeyan
Hanna Gulzar
Dana Salameh, Film Teacher
Anna dGE
Susan Miller
Svetlana Zill
Eddie Cahyono
Myrto Patsalidou
Marissa Schembri, Actress
Paris Zarcilla, Raging Grace
Jessica Cochran
Linda Paganelli
Giovanni Vimercati
Lynne Sachs
John De los Ríos
Sam Katz
Maria Kapa
Alexandra Lenore Ashworth
Daniela Leal
Ali Vanderkruyk
dianafwz
Ifileneia Z., Nomizes
vicky, fulcrum
Mário Macedo
Khusnul khitam, Alang - Alang (sound from the sea)
Doni, Kino Spectre
rifki, jogja film academy
Salman Aristo, Wahana Kreator Nusantara
Xénia Gomes Adães
Katie Kirkland
Katharina Hingst
Sara Klimoska
Erwins Aljukic
Tim Metzger
Mirjam Wiekenkamp, *NOISE Film & TV *
Peter Taylor, Berwick Film & Media Arts Festival
Janine Anne Uyanga
Roberta Joy Rich
Zoë Barry
Konstanza Kapsali
Cíntia Domit Bittar
Duncan Carson
Sylvain L'Espérance, Les films du tricycle
Charlotte Lehoux, Cinéma Public
Paola Buontempo, Mar del Plata International Film Festival
Claudia Mejia Castillo
Edher Campos, Machete Producciones
Johnny Taranto
lavanya
Ramy Allam
Amiel Courtin-Wilson, Flood Projects
Benjamin John Power, Blanck Mass
Jo Comino
Jenny Sjodin
Marc Serpa Francoeur, Lost Time Media
Rana Khodair
Annie Sakkab, B707 Productions
Truls Lie, Modern Times Review
Meurisse
Caris Rianne
Jade Howey
Helia Mejía
Zaina A
Jenny Clarke
Faridih Bolognini, IATSE
Leo Aguirre
Diego Bragà
Patricia Pérez Fernández, Free Media S.L
Marta Sousa Ribeiro
Doria Tremante
Ágata de Pinho
Aisha Rahim
Elizabeth Woodward, WILLA
Marianna Milhorat
Angeline K, Dragonflies
Siti Maisurah
Tevka Haiza
Shaeera Kalla
Vitor Carvalho
Ali Khechen
Thomas Grimshaw
Atsushi Hamana
Antigoni Papantoni
Sebastian Fischer
Mish Keating
Alessandra Puig-Santana
Dave Sohanpal
Paola Buontempo, Mar del Plata International Film Festival
Jordan Spano, Visual Mercenaries
Laura Jacobs
Meg White
Louisa Hawkins
Rosebud Harrison, Actor, Filmmaker
Alfie, Einwick
Veronica Ladico
Musa Isa
chihiro soda
Amelie Heiler, Actress & Intimacy Coordinator
Pascale Asmar
Sokolowski Julie
Thomas Ammann
Mwizalero, Umunthu
Mathilde Bédrune
Dylan Murray, SCAD
Selina Robertson
Sara Kamidian
Hedda Virik
Peter Middleton
Mabel Valdiviezo
Erika Wasserman, Gimme a break
Deepak Rauniyar, White Sun (2016)
Zelia Zbogar, Screenwriter
SeekFreedom415
Aron Barbier
kyra chhiu-lim, Seattle Asian American Film Festival
Louis Henderson
Jamie Crewe
Tanya Haurylchyk
Yotam Ben-David
Asja Trost
Abdallah Sada
Sanaa Byfield
Laurie Kirwan-Ashman
randall dunn, Aleph Recording
ditte claus, Courtisane festival
Giada Sartori, freelance Film critic
giada cicchetti, le tarantole dormono sotto le pietre
Ariane Falardeau St-Amour
Svenja Schäfer
Laura Zamudio, Modelo 77
Bruno Gularte Barreto
Fergal J McGrath
Voices Media
Nzingha Kendall
塚村千尋
Trevor Silverstein
Max Nemhauser
Narimane MARI, Centrale Electrique

Resources


Filmmaker Statement Resources

We echo the call put out by the Palestine Film Institute for filmmakers to use their platforms during Q&As, talks, and panels to read statements highlighting the Palestinian struggle.We encourage filmmakers to share personalized statements, or to draw from the statements and quotes below.


Excerpt from the FWP Statement of Solidarity

In our capacity as filmmakers, curators, film critics, and other workers essential to the international film industry, we stand for an end to genocide, apartheid, and repression, and we stand for the liberation of all people. We are aware that one day our community will create and champion films documenting this horrific genocide, yet many stay silent now, while we still have the chance to save lives. Our industry cannot continue with business as usual. We must do more than watch; we must act with conscience and continue to insist that Palestinian lives are equal to all others. We will not be complicit with anyone who acts otherwise.


Excerpt from a social media post by Motaz Azaiza,
Gaza photographer and journalist

Don’t call yourself a free people
a free person
if you can’t make changes
if you can’t stop a genocide
that is still ongoing.


Excerpt from a speech by Mohammed El Kurd,
Palestinian poet and journalist

History invites moral clarity. When we reflect on history's most horrible, inhumane atrocities, we think of them with so much moral clarity. We tend to forget that when such atrocities were happening they were perfectly legal. At the time, they were all once controversial, contested. They were too complex. We all think that had it been us there, at that point of time, we would have been at the right side of history. But we have that opportunity now. The question of Palestine cannot be resolved but with a free Palestine.


If I Must Die, poem by Refaat Alareer,
who was killed by an Israeli airstrike in December

If I must die,
you must live
to tell my story
to sell my things
to buy a piece of cloth
and some strings,
(make it white with a
long tail)
so that a child,
somewhere in Gaza
while looking heaven
in the eye
awaiting his dad who
left in a blaze —
and bid no one
farewell
not even to his flesh
not even to himself —
sees the kite, my kite
you made, flying up
above,
and thinks for a
moment an angel is
there
bringing back love.
If I must die
let it bring hope,
let it be a tale.

Solidarity projects